Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Sharp
Results
Youth Results
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
South Lyon Mat Cats
South Lyon Matcats
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
DEC 7-4
N. Buzanowski
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Placement Matches (16 Man)
63
01/17
W
DEC 14-7
H. Enos
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:54
G. Stahl
Mt. Pleasant Wrestling Club
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
01/17
W
MD 10-0
N. Buzanowski
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Jennings
Northville WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
63
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:35
C. Jones
Belleville WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
63
12/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Palshan
Downriver WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
63
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Fleming
Team Shamrock
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
63
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Jones
Belleville WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/26
L
DEC 8-5
J. Matsos
Huron WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
C. Younts
---
Saline Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
A. Meyers
South Lyon Mat Cats
Top Hat Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
12/15
W
DEC 9-3
L. Robinson
Huron WC
Top Hat Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
58
12/15
L
DEC 4-1
C. Younts
---
Top Hat Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
R. Watson
Romeo WC
DCC Shamrock
Placement
55
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
D. Wilson
Eastside All Stars
DCC Shamrock
Round 5 (10 Man)
55
02/02
L
DQ 0-0
B. Skore
South Lyon Mat Cats
DCC Shamrock
Round 4 (10 Man)
55
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
H. Shifferd
South Lyon Mat Cats
DCC Shamrock
Round 1 (10 Man)
55
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024