Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caelin Riden
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Monticello Kids WC
Monticello Kids Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth WC
Monticello Youth Wrestling
Monticello Youth Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 12-1
G. Ridings
Monticello Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
74
03/04
L
F 4-2 1:42
C. Harrison
Oakwood Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
74
03/04
W
F 4-3 2:00
T. Montez
Hoopeston Area WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
74
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:19
T. Tirpak
Taylorville WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 8
74
02/26
W
F 9-0 2:30
A. Schlickman
Falcon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 7
74
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:41
G. Ridings
Monticello Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 6
74
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:32
T. Tirpak
Taylorville WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 4
74
02/05
W
MD 14-6
A. Dobbins
Sabers WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
I
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:57
C. Poole
Clinton WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
I
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
A. Demos
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
I
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Burk
Champaign WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 5
61-64
02/28
L
DEC 13-11
T. Tirpak
Taylorville WC
IKWF Central Regional-Unity
Round 3
61-64
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:47
K. Lockhart
Falcon Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
62-63
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Yerkey
SJO Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
62-63
02/07
W
DEC 10-3
B. Owens
Panther Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
62-63
01/17
W
DEF 0-0
I. Rhodes
Sandwich Little Indians WC
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
RR
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:28
L. Wilkinson
Bulls Wrestling Club
2016 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
RR
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
I. Church
Storm Youth Wrestling
Holiday Havoc
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-61
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:36
M. Strader
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
Holiday Havoc
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-61
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. Hays
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling Club
Holiday Havoc
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-61
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Chambliss
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 5
50-50
03/02
L
F 4-0 0:31
D. Bell
Clinton WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 3
50-50
11/02
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Guerra
Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 3
46-50
11/02
W
DEC 7-6
R. Brown
---
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 2
46-50
11/02
L
DEC 4-3
A. Schlickman
Falcon Youth WC
`Chasing The Dream` hosted by Illini WC
Round 1
46-50
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:19
C. French
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Wilson
Mt. Zion
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:51
C. Chambliss
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024