Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Viodes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove A
Pleasant Grove HS
Pleasant Grove High School
Wrestling Prep
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:09
J. Rivera
Pleasant Grove HS
Delta River League Finals/JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
154B
02/09
L
DEC 8-7
J. Ploke
Oak Ridge HS
Delta River League Finals/JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
154B
12/27
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Estores
Prospect
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Consolation Round 2
152
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Cardoza
Vacaville B
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Day 1 Championship Round 1
152
09/15
L
F 9-4 5:50
D. Magana
San Marino
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
09/15
L
F 7-0 3:24
A. Aniciete
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
M. Estrada
Atwater
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 2)
138
12/20
W
DEC 7-4
E. Doran
San Lorenzo Valley
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (Day 2)
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:21
M. Perez
Alisal
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Day 1) Consolation Matches
138
12/20
L
DEC 8-1
B. Bright
Homestead
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1)
138
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 5-0 1:23
W. Beecher
North Shore Wrestling
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
135A
03/12
L
F 7-0 2:57
G. Murillo
Bret Harte High
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
135A
03/12
W
F 4-0 2:18
D. Park
south torrance high school
CA USA Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
135A
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024