Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kalob Blackwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 10-6
J. Schimmels
Deer Creek (Edmond)
2016 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
6A-170
02/26
L
MD 16-5
I. Page
Broken Arrow
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-170
02/21
W
DEC 13-7
P. Brown
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
170
02/20
W
DEC 13-9
J. Speno
Edmond Santa Fe
OSSAA 6A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/20
W
DEC 4-1
B. Sifford
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd WB
170
02/20
W
MD 10-2
R. Haynes
Southmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/19
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Jackson
Putnam City North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
170
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
t. haskins
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/31
W
DEC 9-8
S. Ybarra
Altus
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Championship matches
170
01/30
W
DEC 8-6
d. brasel
Claremore
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170
01/30
W
MD 11-3
Z. Lowry
Perry
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Round 3 (8 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 7-0 4:00
Z. Sharpe
---
Big 4+4 Ponca City
Round 2 (8 Man)
170
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Lindberg
Southlake Carroll
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Session 3 - 5th Wrestleback
170
01/23
W
MD 12-4
K. Bryan
El Reno
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Session 3 - 4th Wrestleback
170
01/23
W
F 12-3 3:29
C. Columbus
Yukon
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Session 2 - Champ Semis & 3rd WB
170
01/23
W
DEC 3-1
S. Shibley
Sapulpa
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Session 2 - 2nd Wrestleback
170
01/22
L
F 7-1 1:41
P. Brown
Putnam City
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Session 1 - Round 2 Champ & WB
170
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
G. Potter
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Choctaw
Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:05
M. Bernard
Carl Albert
Carl Albert @ Choctaw
Round 1
182
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Jackson
Putnam City North
Choctaw @ Putnam City North
Round 1
182
12/04
W
F 0-0 3:44
R. Stone
Harrah
Choctaw @ Harrah
Round 1
182
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024