Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Dorchester
Dorchester Wrestling Club
Dorchester Youth Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Orf
Fairbury Matmen
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-73
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Warnke
Tri County Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-73
02/27
W
F 10-0 1:10
W. Sturm
Southern
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-73
01/31
W
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Rakes
Southern
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
01/31
W
F 6-0 1:19
L. TenEyck
Fremont Wrestling Club
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
01/31
L
F 8-0 2:05
R. Heinen
Marysville Kids Wrestling
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 5-3
C. Huls
Meridian Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
60-62
02/29
L
DEC 10-7
R. Eaton
Columbus Wrestling Organization
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
60-62
02/29
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Naber
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
60-62
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Kerkman
Waverly Wrestling Club
Double Dog Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:36
R. Eaton
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Double Dog Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:24
N. Vrbka
Double Dog Wrestling
Double Dog Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Duncan
Cross County Cougars
Double Dog Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
B8
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
C. Drake
Norris Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
A19
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
E. Quinn
Waverly Vikings
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
A19
02/02
W
F 11-2 2:28
N. Weese
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
A19
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024