Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Dorchester
Dorchester Wrestling Club
Dorchester Youth Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Orf
Fairbury Matmen
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-73
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Warnke
Tri County Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-73
02/27
W
F 10-0 1:10
W. Sturm
Southern
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-73
01/31
W
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Rakes
Southern
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
01/31
W
F 6-0 1:19
L. TenEyck
Fremont Wrestling Club
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
01/31
L
F 8-0 2:05
R. Heinen
Marysville Kids Wrestling
37th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
72-72
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 5-3
C. Huls
Meridian Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
60-62
02/29
L
DEC 10-7
R. Eaton
Columbus Wrestling Organization
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
60-62
02/29
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Naber
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
60-62
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:40
K. Kerkman
Waverly Wrestling Club
Double Dog Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:36
R. Eaton
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Double Dog Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:24
N. Vrbka
Double Dog Wrestling
Double Dog Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
B8
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:25
B. Duncan
Cross County Cougars
Double Dog Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
B8
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
C. Drake
Norris Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
A19
02/02
L
DEC 7-5
E. Quinn
Waverly Vikings
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
A19
02/02
W
F 11-2 2:28
N. Weese
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
A19
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021