Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evelyn Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Chetek-Weyerhauser
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 4-3
E. Bacha
Rice Lake Warriors
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
89-94
02/11
L
F 4-1 3:00
E. Bacha
Rice Lake Warriors
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
89-94
02/04
W
DEC 7-1
J. Perry
Cameron
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-88
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
R. Anderson
Clear Lake
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-88
02/04
L
TF 17-2 2:34
K. Waldvogel
Northwestern
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-88
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Palmer
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-87
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
L. Jenson
Bulldogs
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-87
01/13
L
MD 11-0
E. Hendrickson
Elk Mound
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-87
01/13
L
MD 10-0
D. Score
Boyceville
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Round 1 (5 Man)
82-87
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 4-1
W. Zahara
Elk Mound
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
68-71
02/11
L
MD 12-0
J. Koch
SVEPC
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
68-71
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
A. Erickson
Unity
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
70-70
02/05
W
F 5-7 1:55
C. Johnson
Athens
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
70-70
02/05
L
DEC 7-4
J. Kerrigan
Bloomer/Colfax
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
70-70
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
T. Cook
New Richmond Tigers
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
64-71
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
D. Hoen
Unity Eagles Youth Wrestling
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
64-71
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
B. Bever
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
64-71
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022