Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Sebesy
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Springboro
Springboro Amateur Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
H. Taylor
Sidney
Heart of Ohio MS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
86
01/28
W
DEF 4-0 3:12
K. Zurn
Butler
Heart of Ohio MS Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
86
12/10
W
DEC 3-0
M. Mustafa
Centerville Black
Centerville MS Tournament
Placement Matches
86
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:44
T. Blair
Bellbrook
Centerville MS Tournament
Semis & Conso Quarters (Both)
86
12/10
W
DEC 6-0
K. SW4
---
Centerville MS Tournament
Quaterfinals (Both) & 1stWB(16 Man)
86
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 6-2 0:40
W. SCHORK
St. Edward
2022 OAC Junior High State Duals - Large
Round 2 (6 Team)
74
02/27
L
F 4-0 3:15
B. Todd
New Albany
2022 OAC Junior High State Duals - Large
Finals (2 Team)
74
02/27
L
F 5-0 1:00
M. Rusinko*
Brecksville
2022 OAC Junior High State Duals - Large
Round 4 (6 Team)
74
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Tomilinson
Perrysburg
2022 OAC Junior High State Duals - Large
Round 3 (6 Team)
74
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:30
B. Pethtel
Olentangy Berlin
2022 OAC Junior High State Duals - Large
Round 1 (6 Team)
74
02/12
W
DEC 2-1
M. Mustafa
Centerville
GWOC Jr. High 2022 Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:16
D. Pastor
Northmont
GWOC Jr. High 2022 Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
80
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Corey
Team Hammer WA
Rhino Rumble 12U Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
66
02/05
L
F 4-1 0:26
W. Schork
Team 922
Rhino Rumble 12U Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
66
02/05
L
F 14-0 1:44
C. Maddox
The Mullet Army 10-90`s
Rhino Rumble 12U Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
66
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Stanford
Intense Wrestling
Rhino Rumble 12U Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
66
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Smith
TNT Palmer Explosion
Rhino Rumble 12U Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
66
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021