Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Long
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Caro
Frontenac
Frontenac HS
Frontenac High School
Frontenac Jr. High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:05
C. Wittman
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Romstedt
Columbus
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:05
B. Gomez
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A Regional C
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Copeland
Hesston HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 5 Consolation 2nd Round
165
02/02
W
F 8-2 4:00
J. Mannon
Burden-Central HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 3 Consolation 1st Round
165
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Hays
Nickerson HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 1
165
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:30
L. Allen
Independence HS
Independence HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
165
01/30
W
DEC 11-4
A. Blackard
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2024
Round 3
159-165
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. West
Prairie View
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2024
Round 3
159-165
01/29
W
F 15-2 2:58
M. Fechter
Louisburg
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer 2024
Round 1
159-165
01/19
L
F 4-0 2:33
C. Wittman
Garnett-Anderson County HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Younger
Paola HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/19
W
F 7-0 4:40
C. Oliphant
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 4-0 0:37
M. Goodwin
Pittsburg HS
Frontenac HS @ Pittsburg HS
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Gibson
Nixa
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:08
D. Zermeno
Nevada
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:31
J. Jones
Wyandotte
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:59
M. Arnold
Carl Junction
Midwest Materials Seneca JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
L. Leadstrom
Girard HS
Frontenac vs Columbus/Girard
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 11-4
L. Patolzin
Har-Ber
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
H. Escobar
Carthage
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
K. Pickering-Cornett
Carthage
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
B. Martinez
Rogers
Frontenac JV Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:05
K. Dust
Greenwood
Fayetteville AR Double Dual
Round 1
175
11/29
L
DEC 9-2
A. Cordova
Frontenac HS
Frontenac HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
165
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
D. Ricciardi
Frontenac HS
Frontenac HS @ Frontenac HS
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 2-0 SV
R. Oneal
Nixa
Seneca JH Tournament
Round 5
141
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Morse
Brown City
GTC JR HIGH
Round 3 (4 Man)
130
12/03
W
MD 11-1
C. Richard
Bolivar
Seneca JH Tournament
Round 3
141
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Smith
VASSAR
GTC JR HIGH
Round 2 (4 Man)
130
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Pahmer
McDonald County
Seneca JH Tournament
Round 2
141
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Murawski
Bad Axe
GTC JR HIGH
Round 1 (4 Man)
130
12/03
L
F 0-4 2:09
C. Barrientos
Cassville
Seneca JH Tournament
Round 1
141
11/22
W
DEC 6-0
L. Leadstrom
Girard
Kent Frazell Invitational 2022
Round 3
140-149
11/21
W
F 8-0 1:28
K. Wilson
Iola
Kent Frazell Invitational 2022
Round 2
140-149
11/21
W
F 8-4 2:42
B. Hiebsch
Independence Middle School
Kent Frazell Invitational 2022
Round 1
140-149
11/12
W
F 7-0 0:29
J. Dusher
Labette County
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
141X
11/12
W
DEC 6-0
C. Morton
Parsons
Columbus Titans Jr High Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
141X
11/09
L
F 7-0 2:59
B. Stoghton
Fort Scott
Frontenac JH Scramble 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-141
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Penn
Coffeyville
Frontenac JH Scramble 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-141
11/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Hinspiter
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-141
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024