Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Kienow
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Miller
Miller Wres Club
Miller Wrestling Club
Miller Youth Wrestling
Miller rustlers
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:21
S. Crago
Highmore Youth Wrestling
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-66
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Halvorson
Warner/Northwestern
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-66
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Vetter
Warner/Northwestern
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-66
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 8-0 0:56
M. Kopren
Bison
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
7th
57
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:06
M. Blasius
Kimball
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
03/25
W
F 13-4 2:14
T. Gerard
Chamberlain
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
A. Vetter
Warner/Northwestern
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
03/11
W
F 0-0 0:16
T. Gerard
Cham
2017 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 2
57
03/11
L
F 0-0 1:04
B. Graff
MCM
2017 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Round 1
57
03/11
W
F 0-2 1:09
T. Gerard
Cham
2017 SDWCA Region 3 Tournament
Pigtail
57
03/04
L
F 7-2 2:02
M. Blasius
Kimball
2017 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 3
57
03/04
W
DEC 13-7
T. Gerard
Chamberlain AAU Wrestling
2017 SDWCA District 5 Tournament
Round 2
57
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Hines
Wolsey Wessington
Plankinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Group 5 (53-57)
02/05
L
F 12-7 3:19
B. Wieber
Plankinton
Plankinton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Group 5 (53-57)
02/04
W
MD 15-7
C. Trefz
Miller
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
02/04
L
F 5-0 2:13
A. Vetter
warner northwestern
Faulkton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024