Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jasian Brinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Nia. Falls
Niag. Falls
Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 11-2
T. George
Salamanca
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
152
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
C. Holguin
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
152
01/27
L
DEC 9-7 SV
H. Harden
Lew-Port
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
152
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
C. Denney
Tonawanda
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 6 (QF and WB); 5M-RR2; 4M-RR1; 3M-RR1)
152
01/27
W
DEC 5-0 TB1
C. Holguin
Orchard Park
2024 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
152
01/24
W
MD 15-5
G. Tarantelli
Ken-Ton HS
Ken-Ton HS @ Niagara Falls HS
Round 1
152
01/13
L
DEC 12-11
F. Khaleel
Will. N/E
2024 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 3 (32M WB2)
145
01/12
L
F 6-0 3:12
Z. Bridenbaker
Grand Island
2024 Lockport Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man Ch.Rnd 1)
145
12/14
W
DEC 11-7
C. Timkey
Lewiston Porter Sr HS
Lewiston Porter Sr HS @ Niagara Falls HS
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-4 3:56
W. Vandenbosch
Akron
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 10 (1st, 3rd); 5M-RR5, 4M-RR3, 3M-RR3)
138A
01/28
W
F 1-0 2:13
C. Ognibene
Hamburg
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 9 (Consi SF; 5 Man RR4)
138A
01/28
W
F 0-3 2:20
J. Ingwersen
Wilson
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 8 (SF and WB); 5M-RR3; 4M-RR2; 3M-RR2)
138A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
P. Flick
Maryvale
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 7 (64M-6thWB;32M-4thWB;16M-2ndWB)
138A
01/28
L
F 5-5 2:15
W. Vandenbosch
Akron
2023 Ken-Ton Tournament
Rnd 4 (64M-3FD,3WB;32M-2FD,1WB;16M-1FD)
138A
12/28
L
DEC 9-7
W. Rivers
Niagara Falls
2022 54th Annual Akron Tournament
Round2-B
138
12/28
L
F 3-11 3:18
H. Wortkoetter
Wilson
2022 54th Annual Akron Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 11-1 2:47
O. Bell
St. Marys
2022 54th Annual Akron Tournament
Round 1
138
12/10
L
F 5-1 1:44
A. Lee
Niagara Wheatfield
2022 North Tonawanda JV Tournament
Round 5 (8M,16M Consi SF; 5M RR4)
132
12/10
W
F 6-1 1:27
R. Reh
St. Joes
2022 North Tonawanda JV Tournament
Round 4 (16SF/WB3; 5M RR3)
132
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:21
P. Chaffee
Niagara Falls
2022 North Tonawanda JV Tournament
Round 3 (8M SF/WB1, 16M WB2; 2,3,4 RR2)
132
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:46
D. Scovazzo
Starpoint
2022 North Tonawanda JV Tournament
Round 2 (QF (16MQF,WB1); 5 RR2)
132
12/10
W
F 10-0 2:39
J. Collins
---
2022 North Tonawanda JV Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024