Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Michels
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
EOMS Patriots Wrestling
East Oldham
South Oldham Youth Wrestling
South Oldham Youth Wrestling C
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 5-4 2:17
D. Cano
Scott County
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/01
L
DEC 8-3
M. Wasson
---
KFWC 2020 MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
01/18
L
DEC 4-1
M. Reeves
River City Wrestling Club
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
L. Young
Oldham County Wrestling
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Crain
River City Wrestling Club
KFWC 2020 MS REGION 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
11/23
L
DEC 7-6
A. Craven
Madison Central
Woodford County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/23
L
F 7-0 1:09
A. Condi
---
Woodford County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
Z. Honea
---
Woodford County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 1-2 1:25
J. Dover
Mts
2019 KFWC Youth Region 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
E. Roe
---
2019 KFWC Youth Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/19
L
DEC 9-5
M. Gipson
Fern Creek
2019 KFWC Youth Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Franks
Braves Wrestling
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
A. Brinegar
---
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
12/16
L
F 7-1 2:56
S. Stilts
---
Anderson County Bourbon Trail Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021