Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Bridge
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Avon
Avon Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
MD 10-0
C. Curry
Contenders Wrestling Academy
2023 Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
52-53
02/25
L
F 11-0 1:12
G. Boyle
Tecumseh Braves Youth Wrestling
2023 Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
52-53
02/25
W
DEC 10-4
O. Hurt
Greensburg Wrestling Club
2023 Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1
52-53
01/29
L
F 12-0 2:08
O. Kelwaski
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
Dragon Beginners Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-53
01/29
L
F 10-0 1:49
T. Fields
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Dragon Beginners Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-53
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:40
S. Nienhaus
Mount Vernon Marauders
Dragon Beginners Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-53
01/15
W
F 15-2 2:31
O. Hurt
Greensburg Wrestling Club
Monrovia Beginners Tournament
Round 3
52-57
01/15
L
F 8-0 1:44
B. Shaffer
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Monrovia Beginners Tournament
Round 2
52-57
01/15
L
TF 17-1 3:00
L. Mink
Cascade Youth Wrestling
Monrovia Beginners Tournament
Round 1
52-57
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
W. Jagielo
Roncalli
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
54
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
B. Hollis
Floyd Central
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
54
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
G.
Brownsburg
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
54
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
T. Santiago
Penn
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
54
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
J. Moore
Perry Meridian
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
54
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Brown
---
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
49
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Santiago
Penn
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
49
01/09
L
TF 15-0 1:30
K. Lowe
Noblesville
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Placement (4 Team)
49
01/09
W
F 8-7 1:51
I. Gradeless
Mishawaka
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
49
01/09
L
TF 17-2 2:19
D. Hartz
Mater Dei
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2022
Semis (4 Team)
49
12/12
L
DEC 8-7
C. LUNDQUIST
New Pal White
Dragon Elementary Duals 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
49
12/12
L
F 10-0 1:12
A. WOODS
Triton
Dragon Elementary Duals 2021
Round 6 (8 Team)
49
12/12
W
F 6-0 1:49
C. NEGELE
Normanco
Dragon Elementary Duals 2021
Round 5 (8 Team)
49
12/12
L
F 9-0 1:00
R. NEMIER
Franklin Central
Dragon Elementary Duals 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
49
12/12
L
F 4-1 0:48
A. KURTZ
New Pal Red
Dragon Elementary Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024