Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Williams
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
MIDLAND THUNDER
Midland Thunder
Midland Youth
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Henderson
---
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:36
C. Lewis
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Clare Wk 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
E. Wakefield
Tri Valley
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Honiss
South Lyon Matcats
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:32
R. Cann
South Lyon Matcats
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:48
C. Fournier
---
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
12/19
L
F 7-2 2:23
M. Nunn
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
Battle by the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
12/19
L
F 7-0 1:47
A. Shier
---
Battle by the Bay
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:13
E. Murphy
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
02/14
L
TF 18-2
R. Cotton
Grand Traverse Mayhem
NEMWA Regs Clare @ McGuirk Arena CMU
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:28
R. Hollingsworth
Bullock Creek Youth Wrestling
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/07
L
F 13-2 3:45
A. Young
---
NEMWA 2nd Meridian Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:34
G. McGillis
Roscommon Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:15
L. Palacios
NORTHERN ELITE PITBULLS
NEMWA Freeland Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:42
S. Middleton
Chippewa Hills Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:57
K. Roberts
Petoskey Advanced Elementary
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Corbat
Sanford Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/10
L
F 15-3
G. McGillis
---
NEMWA Ogemaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/03
L
F 0-0
T. Brooks
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA MeridianTournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/03
L
F 0-0 3:17
J. Giffel
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA MeridianTournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024