Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin High
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Brazilian Top Team
Gracie 717
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
W
SUB 0-0 0:36
L. Rozwadowski
First State | Pedro Sauer
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
10/24
W
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Cardozo
Gracie Barra North Babylon
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
10/24
W
SUB 0-0 1:56
L. Rozwadowski
First State | Pedro Sauer
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
10/24
W
SUB 0-0 5:30
C. Gironda
Jiu JitsuOne
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 2:28
A. Tate
Modern Martial Arts Astoria
Sub-Only Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 3:34
J. Noll
SoDel Jiu-Jitsu
Sub-Only Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 6:06
T. Pennington
Yamasaki Culpeper
Sub-Only Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/14
W
SUB 0-0 7:20
J. Noll
SoDel Jiu-Jitsu
Sub-Only Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/14
W
SUB 0-0 2:28
M. Bridges
SAS Team
Sub-Only Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
07/13
W
SUB 0-0 0:57
M. Bridges
SAS Team
Philly Challenge: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
07/13
W
SUB 0-0 4:09
P. Yeom
SAS Team
Philly Challenge: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
07/13
W
SUB 0-0 2:30
M. Bridges
SAS Team
Philly Challenge: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
07/13
W
DEC 0-0 SV
P. Yeom
SAS Team
Philly Challenge: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
SUB 0-0 3:43
K. Beaver
WNYMMA
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master NoGi
Finals (2 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/16
W
SUB 0-0 3:35
T. Mauger
Gracie 717 / Team Balance
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/16
W
SUB 0-0 1:27
A. Spitznogle
Clay Jiu Jitsu
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/16
W
SUB 0-0 2:14
K. Arguera
Vicente Jr / Bowerhouse MMA
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 2:57
M. Bridges
SAS Team
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 3:15
C. Thomas
Strike Back Martial Arts
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 1:13
M. Bridges
SAS Team
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
12/15
W
SUB 0-0 4:00
J. Crowley
Tony Silva Fusion
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (3 Man)
Heavy (206+ lbs)
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024