Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nehemiah Rankin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BAB1
Barberton youth wrestling
S.L.Y. Sniper
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
DEC 6-3
T. Guarnes
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
Rumble Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
72
07/13
W
MD 13-0
B. Westerberg
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
07/12
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Keomany
Anchor Bay Wrestling Club
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
07/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Guarnes
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
07/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Ascencio
Team Donahoe
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
05/26
W
Replay
F 2-6 1:25
B. Bleich
Mat Assassins White
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Huffman
Ragin Raisins Catawba
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Thompson
SVRWC Black
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:00
T. Shama
Shore Thing Sharks
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:43
T. Mayer
D3Primus
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:27
B. Bernatowicz
Ragin Raisins Niagara
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Paeth
TLWA
OAC Grade School State Championships
5th Place
65
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Rajner
FFWA
OAC Grade School State Championships
Cons. Semi
65
03/26
L
Replay
MD 10-0
D. Crawford
OHW1
OAC Grade School State Championships
Semi Finals
65
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
M. DeMarco
LCWC3
OAC Grade School State Championships
Quarterfinals
65
03/25
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:01
T. Hosom
CPWA
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 2 Champ
65
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Morency
ANDA
OAC Grade School State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021