Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Mayton
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Mcillwaine
North Big Horn Rams
Powell Wrestling Club-Folkstyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
85+
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Mcillwaine
North Big Horn Rams
Powell Wrestling Club-Folkstyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
85+
03/16
L
F 10-0 1:23
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120+
03/09
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Wrestleopolis-Folkstyle
Consi SF & last RR
120-120+
03/09
W
DEC 2-1
B. Miller
Casper Wrestling Club
Wrestleopolis-Folkstyle
Round 5
120-120+
02/03
L
F 2-2 0:33
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Worland Wrestling Club--Folkstyle
RR 2
135-145
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:39
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Worland Wrestling Club--Folkstyle
RR 1
135-145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Wrestleopolis-Folkstyle
Round 5
120+
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Wrestleopolis-Folkstyle
Round 2
120+
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Lancaster
Ten Sleep/Hyattville Scrappers
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
Round 5 (5 Man)
85+
03/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
J. Flores
Powell Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
RR R4
85+
03/11
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
SF
85+
03/11
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
M. Evans
Riverton USA Wrestling
Powell 3-Style Tournament (Folkstyle)
Round 1
85+
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
P. Chief
Tongue River Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Consi Semis
100-100+
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Lancaster
Ten Sleep Hyattville Scrappers
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
RR & WB
100-100+
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Delgado
Cody Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100-100+
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Flores
Powell Wrestling Club
North Big Horn--Folkstyle
Bracket Round 1
100-100+
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021