Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradley Bruner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 14-1
C. Riley
Decatur (Eisenhower)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:43
C. Cissell
Waterloo (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
B. Durbin
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Placement Matches
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:39
J. McCray
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Consi Semis
132
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:58
D. McCoy
Rochester
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Semis and WB3
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:48
F. Mounce
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chatham
Quarters and WB1
132
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
B. Durbin
Glenwood
Taylorville @ Glenwood
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 7-9 4:30
N. Smith
Clinton
Taylorville @ Clinton
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-1 3:00
B. Casey
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
L
MD 17-5
D. Viglasky
Waterloo (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/06
W
MD 15-1
A. Baker
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Placement Matches
138
02/06
W
MD 13-0
K. Self
Springfield (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Consi Semis
138
02/06
L
MD 12-2
B. Casey
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Semis and WB2
138
02/06
W
DEC 10-3
K. Nutt
Springfield (Lanphier)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Springfield
Round 2
138
01/16
L
DEC 7-1
S. Wise
Springfield Lanphier
U-High George Girardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 2-2 2:43
E. Kelso
U-High
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
L. Milner
---
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 4-2 1:27
K. Howard
Normal West
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/12
W
DEC 8-5
A. Reeves
Pontiac
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:39
B. Simmons
Simeon
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 0-0 3:53
S. Caswell
Millstadt
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
Semis & WB
132
03/07
W
MD 14-2
M. Guenther
Triad
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
03/07
L
F 0-0 2:36
B. Copeland
Civic Memorial
IWCOA S Sect Granite City
Quarters and 1st WB
132
02/28
W
F 7-0 3:29
K. Sparrow
Quincy Notre Dame
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/28
W
MD 14-2
C. German
Glenwood
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/28
L
MD 10-1
C. Shepherd
---
IWCOA S Reg Lanphier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/27
W
MD 12-1
A. Swarts
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Taylorville
Round 1
132
01/17
L
TF 15-0 2:33
D. Dilley
Springfield Lanphier
U-High George Girardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Pierce
Rantoul
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Ward
Metamora
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
L
DEC 1-0
L. Gentry
Normal West
41st Pontiac Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/13
W
DEC 7-4
Q. Aldeek
Oak Lawn
41st Pontiac Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 4-1 1:08
M. Reilly
Mt. Carmel
41st Pontiac Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024