Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jens Brown
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
River Falls
River Falls Toss & Turns Wrest
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Becker
St. Croix Central
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
80
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Holzer
St. Croix Central
Northwest WI MS Conference Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
80
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
M. Black
River Falls
2022 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-68
02/05
L
TF 15-0 1:00
N. Bloch
---
2022 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-68
01/15
L
F 11-0 2:38
L. Clark
---
Hastings Livingston
2nd wb 16, 4 wb 32
70
01/15
L
DEC 14-12 SV
P. Mischke
Hastings
Hastings Livingston
Round 1 16 and Round 2 32 man
70
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 12-7
L. Baynes
Chaska Chanhassen Stallions
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
54-57
02/16
L
TF 17-0 2:38
M. Fry
Glenwood City
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
54-57
02/16
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Ableidinger
Hudson
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-57
02/01
W
DEC 6-5
A. OTTO
---
2020 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
52-56
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:30
B. Feran
Prescott Wrestling Club
2020 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-56
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Gedatus
Baldwin-Woodville
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
53-58
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:45
R. Naughton
Boyceville Bulldogs
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
53-58
01/05
W
DEC 6-0
A. Hovind
Boyceville Bulldogs
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
53-58
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021