Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Ogg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Adams Central
Adams Central Jet Wrestling
Jet Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
W. Cooksey
Bloomington South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
144
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
M. Schroeder
Evansville Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
144
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:40
C. Bennett
Valparaiso
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
144
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Cooper
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
144
02/24
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:46
J. Payne
Jimtown
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
144
02/11
W
F 3-2 1:20
C. Gardner
Mishawaka Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
144
02/11
W
MD 10-2
M. Stenberg
West Lafayette
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 9
144
02/11
W
F 6-0 2:28
L. Rigney
Caston High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
144
02/11
W
MD 14-0
G. Uhlemann
Laporte
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
144
02/11
W
MD 11-2
A. Mullinax
Columbia City
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
144
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Casas
Munster
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
144
02/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Villagomez
River Forest
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
144
02/11
W
MD 10-2
L. Rigney
Caston High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
144
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
S. Shively
Fort Wayne Snider
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
01/18
W
DEC 10-3
P. Flowers
Huntington North
AC Duals
Round 1
126
01/18
W
F 13-0 3:42
H. Schenkel
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
AC Duals
Round 1
126
01/12
L
MD 13-0
N. Mosier
Delta
Delta @ Adams Central
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
W. Franze
Bellmont (IN)
Adams Central @ Bellmont (IN)
Round 1
126
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
W. Franze
Bellmont
Adams Central @ Bellmont
Round 1
126
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
J. Prough
Norwell
Norwell @ Adams Central
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
A. Ousley
Maconaquah
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 4-4 UTB
C. Kline
Avon
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 4-1 2:52
D. Cassidy
Columbia City
Columbia City @ Adams Central
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:21
A. Heskett
Jay County
ACAC Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 14-0 5:19
G. Nunley
Bluffton
ACAC Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 14-0 5:21
G. Nunley
Bluffton
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:36
W. Patterson
South Adams
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Heskett
Jay County
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
TF 15-0 4:15
M. Miller
Southern Wells
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
f. f
Heritage
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 12-1 3:37
C. Mason
Woodlan
ACAC Duals
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:27
C. Ramos
Jasper
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Spencer
North Posey Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
I. Buikema
Hanover Central
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:36
H. Weitekamp
Sullivan
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
C. Ramos
Jasper
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Guevara
Whiteland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:52
B. Lintner
New Palestine junior high
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 12-2 3:49
W. Flanigan
Connersville
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
G. Mantesta
Cascade Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 8-1 3:58
J. Giron
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:46
B. Garrison
Southside Wolverines
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 9-0 1:52
G. Maxwell
Hammer Down Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/22
L
NC 0-0
B. Garrison
Southside Wolverines
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 8-4
E. Gahl
Spartan Wrestling Club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120-123
01/15
W
MD 15-6
E. Gahl
Spartan Wrestling Club
TAW Memorial Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120-123
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024