Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Brown
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Grand Valley Cardinals
PARACHUTE
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Lewis
Team Grand Valley
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-170
05/04
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Bartel
Titans
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-170
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
E. Simo
MC Bad Dog PeeWees
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-170
04/27
W
F 0-0
A. Lewis
Grand Valley
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 3
136-142
04/27
W
F 0-0
M. Trujillo
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 2
136-142
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:54
L. Seely
North Park Wrestling
2019 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
144-155
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:10
L. Seely
North Park Wrestling
2019 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
144-155
04/06
W
DEC 5-0
M. Trujillo
---
Little Panther Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-145
04/06
W
F 0-0
A. Lewis
Team Grand Valley
Little Panther Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
140-145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 0-0 1:49
B. Lucas
rangely
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-132
05/06
W
F 0-0 2:14
B. Powell
HAYDEN
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-132
05/06
W
MD 14-2
N. York
HAYDEN
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-132
04/29
L
F 5-0 1:58
M. Herndon
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 3
114-124
04/29
L
DEC 7-6
D. Piatt
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
114-124
04/29
W
F 7-4 1:51
B. Powell
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 1
114-124
04/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Merz
Meeker Community Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-126
04/15
W
F 11-3 3:26
B. Powell
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-126
04/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
N. York
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-126
04/01
L
F 0-0
B. Terryberry
---
Little Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-134
04/01
W
F 0-0
N. York
Hayden
Little Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
121-134
04/01
L
F 0-0
D. Piatt
---
Little Panther Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-134
04/01
W
MD 9-1
R. Terrazas
Team Grand Valley
Little Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-134
03/25
L
F 8-0 1:42
D. Piatt
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-124 - Orange
03/25
L
F 2-5 1:34
W. Petty
Rangely wrestling club
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-124 - Orange
03/25
L
F 5-0 0:52
M. Herndon
MCYW
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-124 - Orange
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021