Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
OKWA - Challenge of the Talons
OKWA - Challenge of the Talons
Results
Results
6 & Under
6 & Under
Open 8U
Open 10U
Open 12U
Open 15U
Novice 8U
Novice 10U
Novice 12U
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
3rd Place
Consi-Semis
Consi of 4
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Berryhill Wrestling Club
Bristow Youth Wrestling
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
Checotah Matcats
Fort Gibson Youth Wrestling
Heat
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
Mojo Grappling Academy
Morris Wrestling Association
Pin-King All stars
Pirate Wrestling Club
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
R.A.W.
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Wagoner Takedown Club
Weight Class
37 lbs
40 lbs
43 lbs
46 lbs
49 lbs
52 lbs
55 lbs
60 lbs
66 lbs
HWT lbs
Finals
View All
Trenten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
F 6-0 0:37
40 lbs
W
Emilee Galetka
E. Galetka
Pirate Wrestling Club
Kingston Warrior
K. Warrior
Wagoner Takedown Club
W
F 5-0 0:55
43 lbs
Maddox Reed
M. Reed
Pin-King All stars
Dylan Lockwood
D. Lockwood
Heat
W
MD 14-2
46 lbs
Rikki Olsen
R. Olsen
Mojo Grappling Academy
Kason Gabbard
K. Gabbard
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
MD 15-1
49 lbs
W
Desmond Smith
D. Smith
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
Cruz Batschelett
C. Batschelett
Bristow Youth Wrestling
DEC 7-2
52 lbs
W
Elijah Kroll
E. Kroll
Jenks Trojan Wrestling Club
Semi-Finals
View All
Emilee Galetka
E. Galetka
Pirate Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:22
40 lbs
Luca Abney
L. Abney
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
Dallas McClain
D. McClain
Berryhill Wrestling Club
F 9-2 1:23
40 lbs
W
Trenten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
Brantley Youngblood
B. Youngblood
R.A.W.
DEC 8-7
43 lbs
W
Maddox Reed
M. Reed
Pin-King All stars
Daxton Houston
D. Houston
R.A.W.
F 2-0 0:07
43 lbs
W
Kingston Warrior
K. Warrior
Wagoner Takedown Club
Dylan Lockwood
D. Lockwood
Heat
W
DEC 10-5
46 lbs
Braylyn Grigg
B. Grigg
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Quarter-Finals
View All
Trenten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
W
F 2-0 0:34
40 lbs
Maculey Andrews
M. Andrews
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
Jackson Tackett
J. Tackett
Morris Wrestling Association
F 2-0 0:36
40 lbs
W
Emilee Galetka
E. Galetka
Pirate Wrestling Club
Brantley Youngblood
B. Youngblood
R.A.W.
W
F 2-0 0:19
43 lbs
KyngJames Vaughn
K. Vaughn
Checotah Matcats
Maddox Reed
M. Reed
Pin-King All stars
W
F 2-2 0:42
43 lbs
Ryder Jenkins
R. Jenkins
Morris Wrestling Association
Trysten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
F 2-0 0:12
43 lbs
W
Kingston Warrior
K. Warrior
Wagoner Takedown Club
3rd Place
View All
Maculey Andrews
M. Andrews
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:12
40 lbs
Jackson Tackett
J. Tackett
Morris Wrestling Association
Brantley Youngblood
B. Youngblood
R.A.W.
MD 16-5
43 lbs
W
Ryder Jenkins
R. Jenkins
Morris Wrestling Association
Owen Edwards
O. Edwards
Pirate Wrestling Club
F 16-2 1:29
46 lbs
W
Braylyn Grigg
B. Grigg
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
ROWDY BLAKE
R. BLAKE
R.A.W.
W
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
49 lbs
Hank Deckard
H. Deckard
R.A.W.
Eli Zarnke
E. Zarnke
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
F 14-2 2:10
52 lbs
W
Bryson Grigg
B. Grigg
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Consi-Semis
View All
Maculey Andrews
M. Andrews
Hilldale Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:15
40 lbs
Luca Abney
L. Abney
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
Jackson Tackett
J. Tackett
Morris Wrestling Association
W
F 6-2 1:32
40 lbs
Dallas McClain
D. McClain
Berryhill Wrestling Club
Ryder Jenkins
R. Jenkins
Morris Wrestling Association
W
F 2-0 0:16
43 lbs
Daxton Houston
D. Houston
R.A.W.
Trysten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
F 4-0 0:26
43 lbs
W
Brantley Youngblood
B. Youngblood
R.A.W.
Dawson Alexander
D. Alexander
R.A.W.
F 8-0 1:40
46 lbs
W
Braylyn Grigg
B. Grigg
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Consi of 4
View All
KyngJames Vaughn
K. Vaughn
Checotah Matcats
F 2-0 0:28
43 lbs
W
Ryder Jenkins
R. Jenkins
Morris Wrestling Association
Henry Hicks
H. Hicks
Morris Wrestling Association
F 2-0 0:53
43 lbs
W
Trysten Harris
T. Harris
Pin-King All stars
Grasyn Calderon
G. Calderon
Poteau Youth Wrestling Academy
MD 12-2
46 lbs
W
Dawson Alexander
D. Alexander
R.A.W.
Stetson Basquez
S. Basquez
Berryhill Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:20
46 lbs
W
Owen Edwards
O. Edwards
Pirate Wrestling Club
Hudson Harber
H. Harber
Berryhill Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:52
49 lbs
Tobias Youngblood
T. Youngblood
R.A.W.
RR Rnd 1
Rowdy Tyler
R. Tyler
Berryhill Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:13
37 lbs
Liam Williams
L. Williams
Heat
Ayden Brown
A. Brown
R.A.W.
F 2-0 0:00
60 lbs
W
King Walker
K. Walker
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Archer Haley
A. Haley
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
FOR 5-0
60 lbs
W
Lorenzo Hawkins
L. Hawkins
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Weston Gilroy
W. Gilroy
Mojo Grappling Academy
F 2-0 0:53
HWT lbs
W
Cael Pritchard
C. Pritchard
Bristow Youth Wrestling
RR Rnd 2
Liam Williams
L. Williams
Heat
F 5-0 0:23
37 lbs
W
Tucker Hawkins
T. Hawkins
Checotah Matcats
King Walker
K. Walker
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
W
F 2-0 0:20
60 lbs
Archer Haley
A. Haley
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
Ayden Brown
A. Brown
R.A.W.
F 2-0 0:07
60 lbs
W
Lorenzo Hawkins
L. Hawkins
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Cael Pritchard
C. Pritchard
Bristow Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-2 0:37
HWT lbs
Tucker Nuckolls
T. Nuckolls
Morris Wrestling Association
RR Rnd 3
Rowdy Tyler
R. Tyler
Berryhill Wrestling Club
W
F 5-5 1:54
37 lbs
Tucker Hawkins
T. Hawkins
Checotah Matcats
King Walker
K. Walker
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
DEC 15-0
60 lbs
W
Lorenzo Hawkins
L. Hawkins
Tulsa Blue T Panthers
Ayden Brown
A. Brown
R.A.W.
F 2-0 0:27
60 lbs
W
Archer Haley
A. Haley
Broken Bow Youth Wrestling
Weston Gilroy
W. Gilroy
Mojo Grappling Academy
F 4-3 0:30
HWT lbs
W
Tucker Nuckolls
T. Nuckolls
Morris Wrestling Association
Event Info
OKWA - Challenge of the Talons on Dec 9, 2023 in Morris, OK.