Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Wolverine Warm Up
Wolverine Warm Up
Results
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
Middle School
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Team Name
Combat
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
Haywood Elite
Knightmare Wrestling Club
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
Wolverine Wrestling
Weight Class
40
44
48
56
60
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Lucy Boggs
L. Boggs
Knightmare Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:24
40
2
Emerson Thompson
E. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
3
Wyatt Thompson
W. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
40
W
4
Connor Ishuin
C. Ishuin
Combat
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
River Brooks
R. Brooks
Haywood Elite
W
F 7-9 1:43
44
2
Gabe Wilson
G. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
1
Grayson Ford
G. Ford
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
W
F 8-0 2:47
48
2
James Pinkston
J. Pinkston
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
1
Zeke Wilson
Z. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
W
F 8-3 1:21
56
2
Henry Champion
H. Champion
Wolverine Wrestling
1
Asa Wilson
A. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
W
F 10-1 0:56
60
2
Lane Cline
L. Cline
Knightmare Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Lucy Boggs
L. Boggs
Knightmare Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 0:42
40
3
Wyatt Thompson
W. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
2
Emerson Thompson
E. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
F 13-0 1:11
40
W
4
Connor Ishuin
C. Ishuin
Combat
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
River Brooks
R. Brooks
Haywood Elite
F 5-2 1:45
44
W
3
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine Wrestling
1
Grayson Ford
G. Ford
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
F 2-0 2:00
48
W
3
Maddox Clevinger
M. Clevinger
Knightmare Wrestling Club
1
Zeke Wilson
Z. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
W
TF 20-2 1:35
56
3
Radik Arch
R. Arch
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
1
Asa Wilson
A. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
F 9-0 1:19
60
W
3
Dually Bowman
D. Bowman
Haywood Elite
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Lucy Boggs
L. Boggs
Knightmare Wrestling Club
W
F 7-3 0:52
40
4
Connor Ishuin
C. Ishuin
Combat
2
Emerson Thompson
E. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
DEC 8-6
40
W
3
Wyatt Thompson
W. Thompson
Knightmare Wrestling Club
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Gabe Wilson
G. Wilson
Wolverine Wrestling
F 3-3 1:13
44
W
3
Dominic Ramirez
D. Ramirez
Wolverine Wrestling
2
James Pinkston
J. Pinkston
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
DEC 7-0
48
W
3
Maddox Clevinger
M. Clevinger
Knightmare Wrestling Club
2
Henry Champion
H. Champion
Wolverine Wrestling
W
F 13-4 2:22
56
3
Radik Arch
R. Arch
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
2
Lane Cline
L. Cline
Knightmare Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:40
60
W
3
Dually Bowman
D. Bowman
Haywood Elite
Event Info
Wolverine Warm Up on Nov 11, 2023 in Columbus, NC.