Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tiger Takedown
Tiger Takedown
Results
Results
Seniors
Seniors
Novice
Intermediate
Bantam
Tots
Round
Finals
Con Semi
Semi
Quater
Team Name
AJ Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club
Centralia Wrestling Club
Gladiator Elite WC
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
Murphysboro Wrestling
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
Road Warriors Wrestling Club
Sparta Junior Bulldogs WC
Trico WC
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
Weight Class
90-96
110
118
135
154
164-176
188
215
Finals
View All
1
Tristen Fruits
T. Fruits
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
FOR 0-0
90-96
W
2
David Hooper
D. Hooper
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
3
Griffin Diehl
G. Diehl
Murphysboro Wrestling
W
TF 16-1 2:24
90-96
4
Mason Hartung
M. Hartung
Murphysboro Wrestling
1
Landon Smith
L. Smith
Murphysboro Wrestling
W
F 2-0 2:03
110
2
Robert Key
R. Key
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
3
Rigdon Meacham
R. Meacham
Gladiator Elite WC
M FOR 0-0
110
W
4
Bradley O`dell
B. O`dell
Gladiator Elite WC
5
Jaden White
J. White
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
F 4-0 1:17
118
W
2
Braxton Glodo
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs WC
Con Semi
View All
4
Lucas Ashlock
L. Ashlock
Centralia Wrestling Club
MD 11-2
118
W
2
Braxton Glodo
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs WC
5
Jaden White
J. White
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
W
F 2-0 1:25
118
3
Joshua Gale
J. Gale
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
1
Ean Moreland
E. Moreland
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
F 2-0 0:26
135
W
2
Jase Holshouser
J. Holshouser
AJ Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club
4
Lucas Musgraves
L. Musgraves
Murphysboro Wrestling
F 2-0 1:02
135
W
7
Jeret Edwards
J. Edwards
Murphysboro Wrestling
4
Phoenix Hickam
P. Hickam
Murphysboro Wrestling
W
DEC 7-2
154
2
Trenton Hale
T. Hale
Road Warriors Wrestling Club
Semi
View All
1
Tristen Fruits
T. Fruits
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
TF 16-1 3:25
90-96
W
3
Griffin Diehl
G. Diehl
Murphysboro Wrestling
2
David Hooper
D. Hooper
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
W
F 2-0 0:56
90-96
4
Mason Hartung
M. Hartung
Murphysboro Wrestling
1
Landon Smith
L. Smith
Murphysboro Wrestling
W
M FOR 0-0
110
3
Rigdon Meacham
R. Meacham
Gladiator Elite WC
2
Robert Key
R. Key
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
F 4-0 1:52
110
W
4
Bradley O`dell
B. O`dell
Gladiator Elite WC
3
Joshua Gale
J. Gale
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
F 5-0 1:10
118
W
7
Lemar Treshansky
L. Treshansky
Murphysboro Wrestling
Quater
View All
1
Tristen Fruits
T. Fruits
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:31
90-96
4
Mason Hartung
M. Hartung
Murphysboro Wrestling
2
David Hooper
D. Hooper
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds WC
TF 16-0 2:49
90-96
W
3
Griffin Diehl
G. Diehl
Murphysboro Wrestling
1
Landon Smith
L. Smith
Murphysboro Wrestling
DEC 8-6
110
W
4
Bradley O`dell
B. O`dell
Gladiator Elite WC
2
Robert Key
R. Key
Herrin Tiger Wrestling
DEC 7-3
110
W
3
Rigdon Meacham
R. Meacham
Gladiator Elite WC
7
Lemar Treshansky
L. Treshansky
Murphysboro Wrestling
W
F 8-8 3:29
118
2
Braxton Glodo
B. Glodo
Sparta Junior Bulldogs WC
Event Info
Tiger Takedown on Dec 3, 2023 in Herrin, IL.