Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Wabaunsee Girls Mixer
Wabaunsee Girls Mixer
Results
Results
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
Clay Center Community HS
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Onaga HS/Centralia HS
Topeka-Hayden HS
Weight Class
105-110
120-125
135-140
140-145
170
190
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Alissa Cowing
A. Cowing
Clay Center Community HS
W
F 2-0 5:22
105-110
2
Sophia Castillo
S. Castillo
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
3
Lilly Charvat
L. Charvat
Topeka-Hayden HS
F 4-4 3:37
105-110
W
4
Rylie Nichols
R. Nichols
Onaga HS/Centralia HS
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Katie Mead
K. Mead
Topeka-Hayden HS
W
F 2-0 1:24
120-125
2
Ava Viergever
A. Viergever
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
1
Megan Piper
M. Piper
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
F 2-0 1:09
135-140
W
2
Natalie Hopper
N. Hopper
Topeka-Hayden HS
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Katelyn Glotzbach
K. Glotzbach
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
F 4-0 1:50
140-145
W
1
Kiersten Dumas
K. Dumas
Clay Center Community HS
2
Skylet March
S. March
Clay Center Community HS
F 2-0 0:45
170
W
1
Sienna Jones
S. Jones
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
2
Jena Grame
J. Grame
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
F 2-0 0:57
190
W
1
Ava Huske
A. Huske
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Katie Mead
K. Mead
Topeka-Hayden HS
F 4-0 0:36
120-125
W
3
Gabrielle Koppes
G. Koppes
Clay Center Community HS
1
Megan Piper
M. Piper
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
F 2-0 0:35
135-140
W
3
Shae Urban
S. Urban
Clay Center Community HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Alissa Cowing
A. Cowing
Clay Center Community HS
W
F 2-0 0:45
105-110
3
Lilly Charvat
L. Charvat
Topeka-Hayden HS
2
Sophia Castillo
S. Castillo
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
W
F 2-0 1:38
105-110
4
Rylie Nichols
R. Nichols
Onaga HS/Centralia HS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Kiersten Dumas
K. Dumas
Clay Center Community HS
W
TF 19-3 6:00
140-145
2
Katelyn Glotzbach
K. Glotzbach
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
1
Sienna Jones
S. Jones
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
W
F 2-0 0:30
170
2
Skylet March
S. March
Clay Center Community HS
1
Ava Huske
A. Huske
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
W
F 2-0 1:03
190
2
Jena Grame
J. Grame
Eskridge-Mission Valley HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Ava Viergever
A. Viergever
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
F 2-0 0:16
120-125
W
3
Gabrielle Koppes
G. Koppes
Clay Center Community HS
2
Natalie Hopper
N. Hopper
Topeka-Hayden HS
W
F 5-4 2:46
135-140
3
Shae Urban
S. Urban
Clay Center Community HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Alissa Cowing
A. Cowing
Clay Center Community HS
W
F 2-0 0:23
105-110
4
Rylie Nichols
R. Nichols
Onaga HS/Centralia HS
2
Sophia Castillo
S. Castillo
Alma-Wabaunsee HS
W
F 2-0 1:12
105-110
3
Lilly Charvat
L. Charvat
Topeka-Hayden HS
Event Info
Wabaunsee Girls Mixer on Jan 25, 2024 in Alma, KS.