Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Escape the Rock
Escape the Rock
Results
Results
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Bald Eagle Area
Big Spring
Brentsville
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Central Mountain
Chambersburg
Council Rock North
Council Rock South
Dallastown
Delaware Valley
Father Judge
Forest Park
Hanover
Lenape Valley
Malvern Prepatory
Manheim Township
Norristown
Northampton
Owen J Roberts
Parkland
Paulsboro
Pennsbury
Plymouth Whitemarsh
Salesianum
Saucon Valley
Smyrna
Solanco
The Hill School
Westmont Hilltop
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
Placement Matches (32 Man)
View All
1
Tommy Aloi
T. Aloi
Forest Park
W
DEC 6-3
106
2
Connor Sheehan
C. Sheehan
Solanco
3
Michael Scheetz
M. Scheetz
Northampton
DEF 0-0
106
W
4
jeff walker
j. walker
5
Jacob Lizak
J. Lizak
Parkland
W
DEC 6-3
106
6
Nick Palmer
N. Palmer
Council Rock South
8
Aston White
A. White
Owen J Roberts
DEC 2-0
106
W
7
Nick Lattanze
N. Lattanze
Malvern Prepatory
1
Brent Fleetwood
B. Fleetwood
Smyrna
W
DEC 3-1
113
2
Hayden Hidlay
H. Hidlay
Event Info
Escape the Rock on Jan 19, 2013 through Jan 20, 2013 in Holland, PA.