Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Adult/Executive Gi
Adult/Executive Gi
Results
Results
White (Adult 18-29 yrs)
White (Adult 18-29 yrs)
Blue (Adult 18-29 yrs)
White (Executive 30+ yrs)
Blue (Executive 30+ yrs)
Purple (Adult & Executive)
Brown/Black (Adult & Executive)
Female: White (18+ yrs)
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Alliance NJ
BJJ for Christ
Brazilian MMA
CTMMA/GFTEAM
Carvalho BJJ & Judo
Cesar Pereira BJJ
Dragons Den
ECUBJJ
Foundry BJJ
Global Boxing
Gongkwon Yusul
Gracie Barra LI
Mushin
NJ United MMA
PA College of Tech
Performance Jiu-Jitsu
Pizol BJJ
Pride Lands BJJ
Primate BJJ
Rockland BJJ
Sakura BJJ
The Academy NJ
Training Grounds
Up Top Martial Arts
Vamos BJJ
Weight Class
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
Light Feather (136 lbs)
Feather (149 lbs)
Light (162.5 lbs)
Middle (175.5 lbs)
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
Heavy (202 lbs)
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
8
Brian Wolfe
B. Wolfe
NJ United MMA
W
DEC 6-2
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
3
Omar Pena
O. Pena
Brazilian MMA
4
Matt Murphy
M. Murphy
W
FOR 0-0
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
7
Will Jon Baptiste
W. Baptiste
Rockland BJJ
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
John Shoemaker
J. Shoemaker
Rockland BJJ
SUB 0-0 3:22
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
2
Alexander Vazquez
A. Vazquez
The Academy NJ
Placement (4 Man)
1
Gary Fernandez
G. Fernandez
Up Top Martial Arts
W
NC 0-0
Light Feather (136 lbs)
2
Jhaziel Garcia
J. Garcia
ECUBJJ
4
Jason Beck
J. Beck
Pride Lands BJJ
W
SUB 0-0 1:48
Light Feather (136 lbs)
3
Jonathan Torres
J. Torres
Alliance NJ
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
3
Omar Pena
O. Pena
Brazilian MMA
W
FOR 0-0
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
7
Will Jon Baptiste
W. Baptiste
Rockland BJJ
8
Brian Wolfe
B. Wolfe
NJ United MMA
W
NC 0-0
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
4
Matt Murphy
M. Murphy
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Daryl Ocot
D. Ocot
Performance Jiu-Jitsu
W
SUB 0-0 1:19
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
1
Timothy Alexander
T. Alexander
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
John Shoemaker
J. Shoemaker
Rockland BJJ
SUB 0-0 2:50
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
3
Ricardo Sanchez
R. Sanchez
Training Grounds
Semis (4 Man)
1
Gary Fernandez
G. Fernandez
Up Top Martial Arts
W
SUB 0-0 1:42
Light Feather (136 lbs)
4
Jason Beck
J. Beck
Pride Lands BJJ
3
Jonathan Torres
J. Torres
Alliance NJ
SUB 0-0 0:35
Light Feather (136 lbs)
W
2
Jhaziel Garcia
J. Garcia
ECUBJJ
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Timothy Alexander
T. Alexander
SUB 0-0 3:26
Rooster (122.5 lbs)
W
2
Daryl Ocot
D. Ocot
Performance Jiu-Jitsu
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3
Omar Pena
O. Pena
Brazilian MMA
W
MD 15-0
Medium Heavy (188.5 lbs)
6
Emilio Reggianini
E. Reggianini
The Academy NJ
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Alexander Vazquez
A. Vazquez
The Academy NJ
DEC 2-0
Super Heavy (215 lbs)
W
3
Ricardo Sanchez
R. Sanchez
Training Grounds
Event Info
Adult/Executive Gi on Feb 16, 2013 in Nyack, NY.