Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Cambridge Holiday Classic
Cambridge Holiday Classic
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Morris Fitness
Ola Wrestling Club
River Ridge Jr Knights
Team Wicked
The Wrestling Academy
Weight Class
37-40
46-49
52
55
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Parker Carlton
P. Carlton
Team Wicked
W
DEC 8-4
46-49
2
Samuel Kirk
S. Kirk
3
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Ola Wrestling Club
TF 11-0
46-49
W
4
Rese Giacobbe
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
5
Colin Cumby
C. Cumby
River Ridge Jr Knights
F 0-0 0:53
46-49
W
6
Joseph Murray
J. Murray
1
Maddox Steve
M. Steve
Morris Fitness
W
TF 12-2
52
2
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
3
Gavin Frierson
G. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
W
F 0-0 0:52
52
4
Austin Creech
A. Creech
Ola Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
W
F 0-0 0:18
55
4
Chase Bartlett
C. Bartlett
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Parker Carlton
P. Carlton
Team Wicked
W
F 0-0 0:13
46-49
3
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Ola Wrestling Club
2
Samuel Kirk
S. Kirk
W
F 0-0 0:40
46-49
5
Colin Cumby
C. Cumby
River Ridge Jr Knights
4
Rese Giacobbe
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
DEC 6-2
46-49
W
6
Joseph Murray
J. Murray
1
Maddox Steve
M. Steve
Morris Fitness
W
DEC 7-3
52
3
Gavin Frierson
G. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
2
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
F 0-0 0:53
52
W
5
Dylan Frierson
D. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Parker Carlton
P. Carlton
Team Wicked
W
F 0-0 0:40
46-49
4
Rese Giacobbe
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
2
Samuel Kirk
S. Kirk
W
F 0-0 0:52
46-49
6
Joseph Murray
J. Murray
3
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Ola Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:53
46-49
W
5
Colin Cumby
C. Cumby
River Ridge Jr Knights
1
Maddox Steve
M. Steve
Morris Fitness
W
F 0-0 0:22
52
4
Austin Creech
A. Creech
Ola Wrestling Club
3
Gavin Frierson
G. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
FOR 0-0
52
W
5
Dylan Frierson
D. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Christian McDonald
C. McDonald
Ola Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:16
37-40
1
Ezekiel Driggs
E. Driggs
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Connor Stephens
C. Stephens
F 0-0 2:40
55
W
3
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
Round 2 (6 Man)
View All
1
Parker Carlton
P. Carlton
Team Wicked
W
F 0-0 0:20
46-49
5
Colin Cumby
C. Cumby
River Ridge Jr Knights
2
Samuel Kirk
S. Kirk
W
F 0-0 0:26
46-49
4
Rese Giacobbe
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
3
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Ola Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:26
46-49
W
6
Joseph Murray
J. Murray
1
Maddox Steve
M. Steve
Morris Fitness
DEC 6-3
52
W
5
Dylan Frierson
D. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
2
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
W
F 0-0 0:17
52
4
Austin Creech
A. Creech
Ola Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Ezekiel Driggs
E. Driggs
Cambridge Wrestling Club
TF 13-2
37-40
W
2
Christian McDonald
C. McDonald
Ola Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Connor Stephens
C. Stephens
W
F 0-0 0:56
55
4
Chase Bartlett
C. Bartlett
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
View All
1
Parker Carlton
P. Carlton
Team Wicked
W
F 0-0 0:14
46-49
6
Joseph Murray
J. Murray
2
Samuel Kirk
S. Kirk
W
F 0-0 0:13
46-49
3
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Ola Wrestling Club
4
Rese Giacobbe
R. Giacobbe
Morris Fitness
TF 13-2
46-49
W
5
Colin Cumby
C. Cumby
River Ridge Jr Knights
2
Kamden Jennings
K. Jennings
Morris Fitness
TF 11-0
52
W
3
Gavin Frierson
G. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
4
Austin Creech
A. Creech
Ola Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:57
52
W
5
Dylan Frierson
D. Frierson
The Wrestling Academy
Event Info
Cambridge Holiday Classic on Nov 24, 2013 in Milton, GA.