Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Ola Mustang Open
Ola Mustang Open
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Cadet-Junior
Round
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling
Mathawg Wrestling Club
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
Pirates Youth Wrestling
Southside Vipers
Team Walton Wrestling Club
Weight Class
40-45
50-55
Placement Matches (8 Man)
7
Brian Papcun
B. Papcun
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
W
DEC 19-12
40-45
3
Justin Lewis
J. Lewis
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
4
Tristin Scarbrough
T. Scarbrough
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
F 0-0
40-45
W
6
Miles Johnson
M. Johnson
Southside Vipers
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Mark Marable
M. Marable
Team Walton Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
50-55
2
Caden Storm
C. Storm
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
3
Daniel Haman
D. Haman
Mathawg Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
50-55
4
Jesse Cobb
J. Cobb
Pirates Youth Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Ryan Eubanks
R. Eubanks
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
DEC 7-6
40-45
W
3
Justin Lewis
J. Lewis
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
8
Adam Payton
A. Payton
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling
FOR 0-0
40-45
W
7
Brian Papcun
B. Papcun
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Mark Marable
M. Marable
Team Walton Wrestling Club
F 0-0
50-55
W
3
Daniel Haman
D. Haman
Mathawg Wrestling Club
2
Caden Storm
C. Storm
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
W
MD 10-0
50-55
4
Jesse Cobb
J. Cobb
Pirates Youth Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Ryan Eubanks
R. Eubanks
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
TF 15-0
40-45
W
4
Tristin Scarbrough
T. Scarbrough
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
3
Justin Lewis
J. Lewis
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40-45
2
Brandon Bryan
B. Bryan
Mathawg Wrestling Club
6
Miles Johnson
M. Johnson
Southside Vipers
W
DEC 9-8
40-45
7
Brian Papcun
B. Papcun
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Mark Marable
M. Marable
Team Walton Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-0
50-55
4
Jesse Cobb
J. Cobb
Pirates Youth Wrestling
2
Caden Storm
C. Storm
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
DEC 6-1
50-55
W
3
Daniel Haman
D. Haman
Mathawg Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
1
Ryan Eubanks
R. Eubanks
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40-45
8
Adam Payton
A. Payton
Etowah Junior Eagle Wrestling
7
Brian Papcun
B. Papcun
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40-45
2
Brandon Bryan
B. Bryan
Mathawg Wrestling Club
3
Justin Lewis
J. Lewis
Ola Junior Wrestling Club
TF 15-0
40-45
W
6
Miles Johnson
M. Johnson
Southside Vipers
Event Info
Ola Mustang Open on Nov 12, 2011 in McDonough, GA.