Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
KENT TOWNLEY LIL BULLDOG BRAWL
KENT TOWNLEY LIL BULLDOG BRAWL
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Ocilla Wrestling Club
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
South Georgia Athletic Club
The Storm Wrestling Center
Tifton Takedown Club
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Vidalia Heritage Academy
Weight Class
40-45
50
55
60-65
Round 5 (6 Man)
3
Wyatt Irwin
W. Irwin
Tifton Takedown Club
F 0-0
50
W
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
5
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
F 0-0
50
W
6
Maddox Pierce
M. Pierce
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Gage Dean
G. Dean
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
55
2
Ryan Wells
R. Wells
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
3
Logan W Paradice
L. Paradice
South Georgia Athletic Club
W
TF 16-5
55
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 4 (6 Man)
2
Hunter Meeks
H. Meeks
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 0-0
50
5
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
TF 15-5
50
W
6
Maddox Pierce
M. Pierce
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Round 3 (6 Man)
2
Hunter Meeks
H. Meeks
The Storm Wrestling Center
F 0-0
50
W
6
Maddox Pierce
M. Pierce
Ocilla Wrestling Club
3
Wyatt Irwin
W. Irwin
Tifton Takedown Club
W
F 0-0
50
5
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40-45
1
Ryder Sears
R. Sears
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
2
Ledger Curl
L. Curl
Vidalia Heritage Academy
W
DEC 9-4
60-65
1
Ryan Wells
R. Wells
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Gage Dean
G. Dean
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0
55
3
Logan W Paradice
L. Paradice
South Georgia Athletic Club
2
Ryan Wells
R. Wells
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
W
F 0-0
55
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 2 (6 Man)
2
Hunter Meeks
H. Meeks
The Storm Wrestling Center
F 0-0
50
W
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
3
Wyatt Irwin
W. Irwin
Tifton Takedown Club
F 0-0
50
W
6
Maddox Pierce
M. Pierce
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Ryder Sears
R. Sears
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
40-45
W
2
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
1
Ryan Wells
R. Wells
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
F 0-0
60-65
W
2
Ledger Curl
L. Curl
Vidalia Heritage Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Gage Dean
G. Dean
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
55
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
2
Ryan Wells
R. Wells
South Effingham Wrestling Academy
F 0-0
55
W
3
Logan W Paradice
L. Paradice
South Georgia Athletic Club
Round 1 (6 Man)
2
Hunter Meeks
H. Meeks
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 0-0
50
3
Wyatt Irwin
W. Irwin
Tifton Takedown Club
4
Samuel Sapp
S. Sapp
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 0-0
50
5
Luke Burns
L. Burns
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Event Info
KENT TOWNLEY LIL BULLDOG BRAWL on Dec 22, 2012 in Lyons, GA.