Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Jay Winn Memorial Hi Desert Buckle Clas
Jay Winn Memorial Hi Desert Buckle Clas
Results
Info
Results
PeeWee
PeeWee
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy/Schoolgirl
Cadet
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Cowboy Mat Club
Deschutes Mat Club
Grant County Wrestling Club
Hi Desert Mat Club
Kuna Klub
Lakeview Mat Club
Madras Mat Club
Rock of Redmond
Vale
suples wrestling club
Weight Class
35
40
45
50
55
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
2
Liam Clouss
L. Clouss
Kuna Klub
F 0-0 0:31
45
W
7
Liam Shepard
L. Shepard
Hi Desert Mat Club
5
Grant Kirkpatrick
G. Kirkpatrick
Deschutes Mat Club
F 0-0 0:24
45
W
14
Makara Borrelli
M. Borrelli
Deschutes Mat Club
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4
Cadin Ishida
C. Ishida
Lakeview Mat Club
DEC 6-0
40
W
2
Justin Tucker
J. Tucker
Cowboy Mat Club
5
Orrin Cortazar
O. Cortazar
Madras Mat Club
FOR 0-0
40
W
7
Thayne Grant
T. Grant
Rock of Redmond
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
8
Corben Held
C. Held
Hi Desert Mat Club
DEC 12-6
45
W
2
Liam Clouss
L. Clouss
Kuna Klub
4
Scott Graham
S. Graham
Hi Desert Mat Club
F 0-0 1:17
45
W
7
Liam Shepard
L. Shepard
Hi Desert Mat Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Emmitt Murray
E. Murray
Kuna Klub
W
F 0-0 0:57
35
2
Rhett Arsenault
R. Arsenault
Deschutes Mat Club
3
Dylan Hill
D. Hill
Hi Desert Mat Club
MD 10-0
35
W
4
Ethan Stampke
E. Stampke
Hi Desert Mat Club
1
Dylan Jones
D. Jones
Deschutes Mat Club
MD 11-0
50
W
2
Lincoln Steele
L. Steele
Vale
3
Owen Parsons
O. Parsons
Grant County Wrestling Club
W
F 10-0 0:41
50
4
Weston Cooke
W. Cooke
Vale
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Ledger Kemper
L. Kemper
Hi Desert Mat Club
DEC 10-3
40
W
2
Justin Tucker
J. Tucker
Cowboy Mat Club
4
Cadin Ishida
C. Ishida
Lakeview Mat Club
W
MD 11-0
40
3
Matthew Platt
M. Platt
Hi Desert Mat Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
4
Scott Graham
S. Graham
Hi Desert Mat Club
W
MD 10-0
45
1
Memphis Asher
M. Asher
suples wrestling club
2
Liam Clouss
L. Clouss
Kuna Klub
W
MD 12-0
45
6
Tildyn Miller
T. Miller
Hi Desert Mat Club
8
Corben Held
C. Held
Hi Desert Mat Club
F 0-0 1:50
45
W
5
Grant Kirkpatrick
G. Kirkpatrick
Deschutes Mat Club
14
Makara Borrelli
M. Borrelli
Deschutes Mat Club
W
F 0-0 2:38
45
7
Liam Shepard
L. Shepard
Hi Desert Mat Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Kaiden Berardinelli
K. Berardinelli
Rock of Redmond
MD 9-1
55
W
1
Austin Cronin
A. Cronin
Hi Desert Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Emmitt Murray
E. Murray
Kuna Klub
W
F 0-0 0:30
35
3
Dylan Hill
D. Hill
Hi Desert Mat Club
2
Rhett Arsenault
R. Arsenault
Deschutes Mat Club
W
F 0-0 0:13
35
4
Ethan Stampke
E. Stampke
Hi Desert Mat Club
1
Dylan Jones
D. Jones
Deschutes Mat Club
F 0-0 0:27
50
W
3
Owen Parsons
O. Parsons
Grant County Wrestling Club
2
Lincoln Steele
L. Steele
Vale
W
MD 12-2
50
4
Weston Cooke
W. Cooke
Vale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3
Amir Schouviller
A. Schouviller
Hi Desert Mat Club
DEC 13-9
45
W
4
Scott Graham
S. Graham
Hi Desert Mat Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
1
Ledger Kemper
L. Kemper
Hi Desert Mat Club
F 0-0 0:42
40
W
5
Orrin Cortazar
O. Cortazar
Madras Mat Club
3
Matthew Platt
M. Platt
Hi Desert Mat Club
F 0-0 0:46
40
W
7
Thayne Grant
T. Grant
Rock of Redmond
Event Info
Jay Winn Memorial Hi Desert Buckle Clas on Jan 23, 2016 in Burns, OR.