Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Tour of SC North Region Showcase
Results
Results
6-Under Open
6-Under Open
6-under Girls
8-under Open
8-under Rookie/Novice
8-under Girls
10-under Open
10-under Rookie/Novice
10-under Girls
12-under Open
12-under Rookie/Novice
12-under Girls
15-under Open
15-under Rookie/Novice
15-under Girls
High School
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
C2X
Cane Bay Cobras
Carolina Reapers
Dixie Hornets
Gaston Grizzlies
Jr Islander Wrestling Club
LWC Express
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Nation Ford
Spartan Wrestling Academy PI
Summerville Takedown
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Team Tiger
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Weight Class
38
41
44
47
50
53
56/59
62
68/77
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
10
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
F 5-5 1:30
47
1
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
11
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
DEC 8-7
50
4
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
Nation Ford
5
Seller Sisk
S. Sisk
Gaston Grizzlies
F 2-0 0:45
53
W
7
Jaxson Vass
J. Vass
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
W
DEC 8-2
38
2
Kyler Sims
K. Sims
Cane Bay Cobras
3
Austin Davis
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
F 10-3 1:51
38
W
4
Patrick Clinkscales
P. Clinkscales
Team Bear Wrestling Club
5
Gates Earle
G. Earle
Team Tiger
F 9-2 1:14
38
W
6
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
5
Kellan Dedmon
K. Dedmon
Wolverine Wrestling Club
W
DEC 8-2
41
7
Patrick Clinkscales
P. Clinkscales
Team Bear Wrestling Club
6
Kellan Dedmon
K. Dedmon
Wolverine Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:36
44
W
4
Joshua Drook
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
W
F 7-0 1:18
47
11
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
13
Micah Owens
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
W
DEC 9-8
47
10
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
4
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
Nation Ford
W
DEC 7-0
50
16
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
9
Seller Sisk
S. Sisk
Gaston Grizzlies
W
DEC 13-10
50
11
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
5
Seller Sisk
S. Sisk
Gaston Grizzlies
F 0-0 0:58
53
W
3
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Aaron Blackwell
A. Blackwell
LWC Express
W
F 14-2 2:40
56/59
2
Bryce Chrobocinski
B. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
3
Luke Kuykendall
L. Kuykendall
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
MD 13-0
56/59
4
Paul Gaylord
P. Gaylord
Spartan Wrestling Academy PI
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
James Satterfield
J. Satterfield
LWC Express
W
F 13-5 2:28
68/77
2
Micah Waddell
M. Waddell
Gaston Grizzlies
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 5-0 1:00
38
3
Austin Davis
A. Davis
Carolina Reapers
2
Kyler Sims
K. Sims
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 2-0 1:25
38
5
Gates Earle
G. Earle
Team Tiger
4
Patrick Clinkscales
P. Clinkscales
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
MD 17-4
38
6
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5
Kellan Dedmon
K. Dedmon
Wolverine Wrestling Club
DEC 12-11
41
W
2
Carter Boone
C. Boone
6
Oliver Smith
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
DEC 10-5
41
W
7
Patrick Clinkscales
P. Clinkscales
Team Bear Wrestling Club
4
Joshua Drook
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
W
F 11-5 2:12
44
8
Jett Teal
J. Teal
Summerville Takedown
5
Brett D`Ettore
B. D`Ettore
C2X
W
F 4-0 0:47
44
6
Kellan Dedmon
K. Dedmon
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
View All
1
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
W
F 5-0 0:19
47
3
Jacob Roberts
J. Roberts
Jr Islander Wrestling Club
5
Bryce Dann
B. Dann
Team Bear Wrestling Club
MD 14-4
47
W
11
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
16
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:20
50
2
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
4
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
Nation Ford
W
MD 14-4
50
13
Karl Stoll
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
4
Colin Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Cane Bay Cobras
DEC 5-4
53
W
7
Jaxson Vass
J. Vass
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
DEC 10-8
47
W
13
Micah Owens
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
2
Joshua Drook
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
TF 19-2 2:27
47
W
3
Jacob Roberts
J. Roberts
Jr Islander Wrestling Club
5
Bryce Dann
B. Dann
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-3
47
7
Brielle Adams
B. Adams
Mafia Wrestling Crew
11
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
DEC 13-6
47
W
10
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
11
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
DEC 14-13
50
2
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
Event Info
Tour of SC North Region Showcase on Jan 29, 2022 in Rock Hill, SC.