Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Wolf Den Challenge Open
Results
Results
6-Under Open
6-Under Open
6-under Girls
8-under Open
8-under Rookie/Novice
8-under Girls
10-under Open
10-under Rookie/Novice
10-under Girls
12-under Open
12-under Rookie/Novice
12-under Girls
15-under Open
15-under Rookie/Novice
High School
Round
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Cane Bay Cobras
Carolina Reapers
Dixie Hornets
Eastside
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Gaston Grizzlies
Hard rock Wrestling
Jet
LWC Express
Legacy Elite
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club
Mafia Wrestling Crew
Nation Ford
Ninety Six Wrestling
No Team
Sandhills
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Team Tiger
Team Tigers
Teknique Wrestling
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Weight Class
38
41
44
47
50
53
56/62
68
HWT
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
1
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
FOR 0-0
47
31
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
DEC 16-14
47
W
3
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
31
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
W
MD 14-6
47
13
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
12
Brooks Newton
B. Newton
Teknique Wrestling
W
NC 0-0
44
9
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
6
Sullivan Baur
S. Baur
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
MD 12-3
50
W
5
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Daniel Gurchenko
D. Gurchenko
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:21
56/62
2
Bryce Chrobocinski
B. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
3
Bryce Eller
B. Eller
Jet
F 7-2 2:19
56/62
W
4
Aaron Blackwell
A. Blackwell
LWC Express
5
Luke Kuikendall
L. Kuikendall
Team Bear Wrestling Club
DEC 13-6
56/62
W
6
Jaxson Vass
J. Vass
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
2
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
F 2-0 0:16
38
W
1
Caleb Hedden
C. Hedden
Jet
5
Bryant Sloan
B. Sloan
Eastside Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:11
53
W
3
Jaxson Vass
J. Vass
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Oliver Smith
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
W
FOR 0-0
41
2
Kellen Bushaw
K. Bushaw
3
Carter Boone
C. Boone
W
F 2-0 0:14
41
4
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
11
Cade Camarillo
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
DEC 10-7
47
W
13
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
31
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
W
DEC 8-4
47
27
Westyn Small
W. Small
Eastside
Placement Matches (16 Man)
9
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
W
MD 14-2
44
15
Cade Camarillo
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
12
Brooks Newton
B. Newton
Teknique Wrestling
DEC 4-2
44
W
11
Zion Vanderpool
Z. Vanderpool
Teknique Wrestling
5
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
DEC 20-13
50
13
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
Nation Ford
16
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 7-0 1:57
50
6
Sullivan Baur
S. Baur
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
1
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
F 5-4 2:57
47
13
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
3
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
W
F 5-2 1:33
47
31
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
10
James Beaudoin
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
DEC 12-9
47
W
11
Cade Camarillo
C. Camarillo
Eastside Youth Wrestling
16
Joshua (Jet) Turner
J. Turner
DEC 6-5
47
W
27
Westyn Small
W. Small
Eastside
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Lyon Jenkins
L. Jenkins
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:17
HWT
2
Christopher Lowery
C. Lowery
Team Tiger
3
Cayden Clark
C. Clark
Cane Bay Cobras
DEC 7-1
HWT
W
4
Niko Young
N. Young
Team Tigers
Event Info
Wolf Den Challenge Open on Feb 5, 2022 in Newberry, SC.