Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
21/22 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
21/22 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble
Results
Results
Tot
Tot
Bantam
Midget
JR
MS
Girls (k-2)
Girls (3rd-5th)
Girls (6th-8th)
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Team Name
Buccaneer wrestling club
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
Coffee county youth wrestling
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Dade County Wrestling Club
Dalton Cats
North Murray Mountaineer Wrest
Ringgold wrestling club
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
Team Hammer House
Weight Class
35-40
45
50
55-65
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
8
Liam Crowe
L. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:53
45
W
6
Kaleb Thornhill
K. Thornhill
Buccaneer wrestling club
8
Bryson McAdams
B. McAdams
W
DEC 11-9
55-65
2
Finn Scantland
F. Scantland
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
8
Liam Crowe
L. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
F 2-0 1:29
45
W
2
Gunner Kirk
G. Kirk
Buccaneer wrestling club
6
Kaleb Thornhill
K. Thornhill
Buccaneer wrestling club
W
F 2-0 0:25
45
3
Christian Gonzalez
C. Gonzalez
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
1
Connor Carnes
C. Carnes
Team Hammer House
F 2-2 0:39
55-65
W
2
Finn Scantland
F. Scantland
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
8
Bryson McAdams
B. McAdams
FOR 0-0
55-65
W
7
Walker Gadd
W. Gadd
Dade County Wrestling Club
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
4
Obie Lawing
O. Lawing
Buccaneer wrestling club
F 2-0 0:26
45
W
3
Christian Gonzalez
C. Gonzalez
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
5
Wylder Parsons
W. Parsons
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:41
45
W
6
Kaleb Thornhill
K. Thornhill
Buccaneer wrestling club
1
Connor Carnes
C. Carnes
Team Hammer House
W
F 2-0 0:19
55-65
6
Sawyer Choate
S. Choate
North Murray Mountaineer Wrest
5
Koda Petty
K. Petty
Buccaneer wrestling club
F 2-2 2:35
55-65
W
2
Finn Scantland
F. Scantland
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Bobby Bible
B. Bible
Dade County Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:22
50
W
2
Jace Bartley
J. Bartley
Team Hammer House
3
Boone Howard
B. Howard
Dalton Cats
W
F 6-0 1:45
50
4
Lincoln Williams
L. Williams
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
Semis & WB (8 Man)
View All
1
CARSON WOMACK
C. WOMACK
DEC 2-1
45
W
5
Wylder Parsons
W. Parsons
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
6
Kaleb Thornhill
K. Thornhill
Buccaneer wrestling club
F 6-0 1:48
45
W
2
Gunner Kirk
G. Kirk
Buccaneer wrestling club
3
Christian Gonzalez
C. Gonzalez
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
W
F 2-2 0:24
45
7
Cameron Adams
C. Adams
Ringgold wrestling club
8
Liam Crowe
L. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:55
45
4
Obie Lawing
O. Lawing
Buccaneer wrestling club
8
Bryson McAdams
B. McAdams
W
F 5-2 1:17
55-65
5
Koda Petty
K. Petty
Buccaneer wrestling club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Bobby Bible
B. Bible
Dade County Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:11
50
W
3
Boone Howard
B. Howard
Dalton Cats
2
Jace Bartley
J. Bartley
Team Hammer House
W
F 15-6 2:40
50
4
Lincoln Williams
L. Williams
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Raylyn Lawrence
R. Lawrence
Coffee county youth wrestling
F 2-0 0:53
35-40
W
1
Maverick McKinney
M. McKinney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
CARSON WOMACK
C. WOMACK
F 2-0 0:17
45
W
8
Liam Crowe
L. Crowe
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
7
Cameron Adams
C. Adams
Ringgold wrestling club
F 2-0 0:16
45
W
2
Gunner Kirk
G. Kirk
Buccaneer wrestling club
3
Christian Gonzalez
C. Gonzalez
Clinton Dragon Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:11
45
W
6
Kaleb Thornhill
K. Thornhill
Buccaneer wrestling club
5
Wylder Parsons
W. Parsons
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
DEC 4-1
45
W
4
Obie Lawing
O. Lawing
Buccaneer wrestling club
1
Connor Carnes
C. Carnes
Team Hammer House
F 2-2 0:28
55-65
W
8
Bryson McAdams
B. McAdams
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Bobby Bible
B. Bible
Dade County Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:26
50
W
4
Lincoln Williams
L. Williams
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2
Jace Bartley
J. Bartley
Team Hammer House
F 2-0 0:09
50
W
3
Boone Howard
B. Howard
Dalton Cats
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Maverick McKinney
M. McKinney
W
F 2-0 0:26
35-40
2
Raylyn Lawrence
R. Lawrence
Coffee county youth wrestling
Event Info
21/22 TNAAU Whitwell Rumble on Feb 5, 2022 in Whitwell, TN.