Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
GACS Spartan Beginners Tournament
GACS Spartan Beginners Tournament
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK6/8 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-10/12 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-12/14 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Commerce Wrestling Club
Compound Wrestling
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
Morris Fitness
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Oconee Youth Wrestling
Parkview Wrestling Club
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Walton Takedown Club
Weight Class
40
45A
45B
50A
50B
55
55-60
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Wyatt Dunagan
W. Dunagan
Commerce Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-12
45A
2
Emery Smith
E. Smith
Morris Fitness
3
John Soha
J. Soha
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
DEC 7-3
45A
W
4
Derik Kiefer
D. Kiefer
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
5
Luke Bracey
L. Bracey
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
45A
6
Jackson Gardiner
J. Gardiner
Compound Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Connor Keniley
C. Keniley
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
W
DEC 13-10
45B
2
Knowlton Metcalf
K. Metcalf
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
3
Connor Dougherty
C. Dougherty
Oconee Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
45B
4
Josten Edwards
J. Edwards
North Forsyth Takedown Club
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Wyatt Dunagan
W. Dunagan
Commerce Wrestling Club
DEC 6-3
45A
W
3
John Soha
J. Soha
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
2
Emery Smith
E. Smith
Morris Fitness
W
DEC 5-2
45A
5
Luke Bracey
L. Bracey
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
4
Derik Kiefer
D. Kiefer
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:00
45A
6
Jackson Gardiner
J. Gardiner
Compound Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
David Piper
D. Piper
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
40
2
Brodie Provo
B. Provo
1
Breylan Grier-james
B. Grier-james
DEC 9-2
55
W
2
Joseph Black
J. Black
Walton Takedown Club
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Robert Provo
R. Provo
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
DEC 7-2
50B
W
2
Tyson Matz
T. Matz
Collins Hill Youth Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Foster Wilson
F. Wilson
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
W
F 0-0 2:00
50A
2
Abel Dlouhy
A. Dlouhy
Parkview Wrestling Club
3
Joshua Massey
J. Massey
Commerce Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-1
50A
4
Gage Dixon
G. Dixon
Compound Wrestling
1
Johnathen George
J. George
Compound Wrestling
W
F 0-0 1:00
55-60
2
Preston Holcomb
P. Holcomb
3
Caden Krsul
C. Krsul
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:00
55-60
W
4
Trey Gregory
T. Gregory
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Connor Keniley
C. Keniley
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
TF 10-0
45B
W
3
Connor Dougherty
C. Dougherty
Oconee Youth Wrestling
2
Knowlton Metcalf
K. Metcalf
Jr. War Eagle Wrestling Club
F 0-0
45B
W
5
Ashton Glasgow
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Wyatt Dunagan
W. Dunagan
Commerce Wrestling Club
DEC 10-5
45A
W
4
Derik Kiefer
D. Kiefer
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
2
Emery Smith
E. Smith
Morris Fitness
W
F 0-0 1:00
45A
6
Jackson Gardiner
J. Gardiner
Compound Wrestling
3
John Soha
J. Soha
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:00
45A
W
5
Luke Bracey
L. Bracey
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Connor Keniley
C. Keniley
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0
45B
4
Josten Edwards
J. Edwards
North Forsyth Takedown Club
3
Connor Dougherty
C. Dougherty
Oconee Youth Wrestling
DEC 4-2
45B
W
5
Ashton Glasgow
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
David Piper
D. Piper
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:00
40
3
Harrison Wilson
H. Wilson
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
1
Breylan Grier-james
B. Grier-james
W
DEC 6-4
55
3
Vance Sciro
V. Sciro
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Event Info
GACS Spartan Beginners Tournament on Feb 21, 2016 in Norcross, GA.