Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
20th George Nemeth Tournament
20th George Nemeth Tournament
Results
Results
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Bethalto - Trimpe
Cahokia
Collinsville
East St. Louis
Edwardsville - Liberty
Edwardsville - Lincoln
Granite City - Coolidge
Litchfield
Mater Dei
Mattoon
Millstadt
Mt. Zion
O`Fallon
Triad
Weight Class
62
66
70
74
79
84
89
95
101
108
115
122
130
138
147
156
166
177
189
215
275
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Kohl Pizzini
K. Pizzini
Edwardsville - Lincoln
TF 18-1
62
W
2
Matthew Herrmann
M. Herrmann
4
Jacob Crabtree
J. Crabtree
Edwardsville - Lincoln
DEC 9-4
66
W
1
Carter Powell
C. Powell
Litchfield
9
Dontavis Newsome
D. Newsome
Cahokia
F 0-0 2:15
66
W
2
Alec Freeman
A. Freeman
Mater Dei
1
Brody Norman
B. Norman
Mt. Zion
W
DEC 3-1
70
2
Ben Lunn
B. Lunn
Edwardsville - Lincoln
10
Trevor Ames
T. Ames
Mattoon
F 0-0 4:19
70
W
3
Justin Giger
J. Giger
Granite City - Coolidge
Event Info
20th George Nemeth Tournament on Feb 1, 2014 in Granite City, IL.