Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
Buford Youth Wrestling
Chattooga Indians
Etowah Junior Eagles Wrestling
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Johns Creek Junior Gladiator Wrestling
Kell Longhorn Wrestling Club
Lambert Youth Wrestling
Lassiter Junior Wrestling Club
Level Up Wrestling Center
Liberty Wrestling Club
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Raider WC
Walton Takedown Club
Weight Class
40
43
46
49
52
55
60
65
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Tanner Hunt
T. Hunt
W
F 15-3 1:32
46
2
Jake Stone
J. Stone
Buford Youth Wrestling
3
Jaden Allen
J. Allen
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
W
F 6-2 0:58
46
4
Archie Turner
A. Turner
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
W
DEC 10-7
40
2
David Piper
D. Piper
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
3
Hays Kennedy
H. Kennedy
W
FOR 0-0
40
4
Avery Lewis
A. Lewis
Chattooga Indians
1
Colton Nelson
C. Nelson
Buford Youth Wrestling
F 5-0 1:15
49
W
2
Skyler Hughes
S. Hughes
Chattooga Indians
3
Jackson Brickley
J. Brickley
Lassiter Junior Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:48
49
4
Hudson McFate
H. McFate
Etowah Junior Eagles Wrestling
1
Aiden Frame
A. Frame
Kell Longhorn Wrestling Club
MD 10-0
52
W
2
Foster Wilson
F. Wilson
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Joseph Baird
J. Baird
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
W
MD 14-6
65
2
Tyhler Rowe
T. Rowe
Johns Creek Junior Gladiator Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Cole Sears
C. Sears
F 4-1 1:00
55
W
2
Joseph Black
J. Black
Walton Takedown Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Tanner Hunt
T. Hunt
W
F 4-2 1:42
46
3
Jaden Allen
J. Allen
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
2
Jake Stone
J. Stone
Buford Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:35
46
W
5
Ashton Glasgow
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Tanner Hunt
T. Hunt
W
F 2-0 0:14
46
4
Archie Turner
A. Turner
3
Jaden Allen
J. Allen
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
DEC 5-2
46
W
5
Ashton Glasgow
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Derik Kiefer
D. Kiefer
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
W
F 4-1 0:48
43
1
John Cory
J. Cory
Level Up Wrestling Center
2
Owen Shifflet
O. Shifflet
Lambert Youth Wrestling
F 2-0 0:23
60
W
1
Ty Valenzuela
T. Valenzuela
Raider WC
2
Tyhler Rowe
T. Rowe
Johns Creek Junior Gladiator Wrestling
DEC 9-2
65
W
1
Joseph Baird
J. Baird
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Gavin Wheeler
G. Wheeler
Bartow County Parks and Rec
F 2-0 0:16
40
W
3
Hays Kennedy
H. Kennedy
2
David Piper
D. Piper
Blessed Trinity Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:50
40
4
Avery Lewis
A. Lewis
Chattooga Indians
1
Colton Nelson
C. Nelson
Buford Youth Wrestling
F 10-0 1:00
49
W
3
Jackson Brickley
J. Brickley
Lassiter Junior Wrestling Club
2
Skyler Hughes
S. Hughes
Chattooga Indians
W
MD 8-0
49
4
Hudson McFate
H. McFate
Etowah Junior Eagles Wrestling
1
Aiden Frame
A. Frame
Kell Longhorn Wrestling Club
F 14-3 2:07
52
W
3
Cole Henson
C. Henson
Liberty Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Tanner Hunt
T. Hunt
W
F 10-0 2:00
46
5
Ashton Glasgow
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
2
Jake Stone
J. Stone
Buford Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 10-6
46
4
Archie Turner
A. Turner
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
John Cory
J. Cory
Level Up Wrestling Center
F 2-0 1:40
43
W
2
Derik Kiefer
D. Kiefer
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
1
Ty Valenzuela
T. Valenzuela
Raider WC
W
F 2-0 0:31
60
2
Owen Shifflet
O. Shifflet
Lambert Youth Wrestling
1
Joseph Baird
J. Baird
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
DEC 11-10
65
W
2
Tyhler Rowe
T. Rowe
Johns Creek Junior Gladiator Wrestling
Event Info
Georgia Kids State Qualifier - Roswell on Feb 27, 2016 in Roswell, GA.