Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Michael Gay Memorial
Michael Gay Memorial
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Canes Elite Grapplers
Dodge County Wrestling Club
Effingham County Wrestling Club
Mid State Wrestling Academy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Pirates Youth Wrestling
SBCR Wrestling
South Georgia Athletic Club
The Storm Wrestling Center
Tifton Takedown Club
Vidalia Heritage Academy
Weight Class
35-40
45
50
55
60
65
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
13
Christian Beard
C. Beard
SBCR Wrestling
F 8-0 1:25
55
W
6
Ethan Buffone
E. Buffone
The Storm Wrestling Center
9
Matthew Molina
M. Molina
FOR 0-0
55
W
7
Bennett Lake
B. Lake
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Mikey Patisaul
M. Patisaul
The Storm Wrestling Center
F 7-0 0:25
60
W
2
Ethan Buffone
E. Buffone
The Storm Wrestling Center
5
Greer Posey
G. Posey
Vidalia Heritage Academy
F 3-7 0:38
60
W
6
Christian Beard
C. Beard
SBCR Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
5
Payton Willis
P. Willis
F 2-0 0:19
45
W
1
Tyler VanSumeren
T. VanSumeren
Tifton Takedown Club
4
Noah Gerbasi
N. Gerbasi
Effingham County Wrestling Club
W
TF 10-0
45
7
Luke Brinson
L. Brinson
Canes Elite Grapplers
1
Alexander Muzafarov
A. Muzafarov
Vidalia Heritage Academy
W
DEC 7-0
50
5
Gabe Hayes
G. Hayes
Tifton Takedown Club
8
Matthew Molina
M. Molina
F 2-0 0:27
50
W
6
Tyler VanSumeren
T. VanSumeren
Tifton Takedown Club
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
9
Matthew Molina
M. Molina
W
DEC 6-3
55
5
Mitchell Dorminy
M. Dorminy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
FOR 0-0
55
W
7
Bennett Lake
B. Lake
The Storm Wrestling Center
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Mikey Patisaul
M. Patisaul
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
TF 11-0
60
3
Noah Haight
N. Haight
Dodge County Wrestling Club
2
Ethan Buffone
E. Buffone
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 4-1 0:59
60
5
Greer Posey
G. Posey
Vidalia Heritage Academy
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
1
Tyler VanSumeren
T. VanSumeren
Tifton Takedown Club
W
F 2-0 0:18
45
3
Lenny Oleary
L. Oleary
Effingham County Wrestling Club
5
Payton Willis
P. Willis
W
TF 10-0
45
6
Nickelos Stiles
N. Stiles
Pirates Youth Wrestling
1
Alexander Muzafarov
A. Muzafarov
Vidalia Heritage Academy
W
DEC 8-7
50
7
Bennett Lake
B. Lake
The Storm Wrestling Center
5
Gabe Hayes
G. Hayes
Tifton Takedown Club
W
DEC 8-4
50
2
Tate Laskey
T. Laskey
South Georgia Athletic Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
12
Gabriel Hightower
G. Hightower
Vidalia Heritage Academy
FOR 0-0
55
1
Braxton Earls
B. Earls
15
Gabe Hayes
G. Hayes
Tifton Takedown Club
DEC 10-3
55
W
5
Mitchell Dorminy
M. Dorminy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
6
Ethan Buffone
E. Buffone
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 8-0 1:13
55
7
Bennett Lake
B. Lake
The Storm Wrestling Center
9
Matthew Molina
M. Molina
F 5-5 1:53
55
W
13
Christian Beard
C. Beard
SBCR Wrestling
Round 3 (6 Man)
2
Ethan Buffone
E. Buffone
The Storm Wrestling Center
W
F 2-0 0:22
60
6
Christian Beard
C. Beard
SBCR Wrestling
3
Noah Haight
N. Haight
Dodge County Wrestling Club
DEC 9-1
60
W
5
Greer Posey
G. Posey
Vidalia Heritage Academy
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Wyatt Patisaul
W. Patisaul
The Storm Wrestling Center
F 0-2 0:35
35-40
W
1
Braden Brown
B. Brown
Ocilla Wrestling Club
2
Colt Warnock
C. Warnock
The Storm Wrestling Center
TF 11-0
65
W
1
Noah Haight
N. Haight
Dodge County Wrestling Club
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3
Makayla Batchelor
M. Batchelor
Mid State Wrestling Academy
DEC 8-5
55
W
5
Mitchell Dorminy
M. Dorminy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Event Info
Michael Gay Memorial on Jan 25, 2014 in Dexter, GA.