Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Southeastern Border Wars
Southeastern Border Wars
Results
Results
6-under
6-under
GIRLS 6-under
8-under
GIRLS 8-under
10-under
GIRLS 10-under
12-under
GIRLS 12-under
15-under
GIRLS 15-under
Round
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Easley Area Wrestling Club
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Gaston Grizzlies
Grizzlies Wrestling Club
Haywood Elite
Lexington Youth Wrestling
Ninety six wrestling
Rivertown
Summerville Takedown
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Team Tiger
Tough Time Wrestling Club
Upstate Mat Assassins
Weight Class
37
40
43
46/49
52
55
61
77
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
9
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
F 5-0 0:57
40
W
7
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Remington Chaney
R. Chaney
F 10-0 1:35
37
W
2
Liam Beasey
L. Beasey
Team Tiger
3
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
F 1-0 2:29
37
W
4
Laken Anderson
L. Anderson
Ninety six wrestling
5
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
FOR 0-0
37
W
6
Bentley Fields
B. Fields
Team Bear Wrestling Club
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
3
Khodee Hayden
K. Hayden
Tough Time Wrestling Club
W
NC 0-0
55
6
Micah Anthony
M. Anthony
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Jackson Keith
J. Keith
Rivertown
W
TF 18-2 2:26
43
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
Summerville Takedown
3
Reagan Rutledge
R. Rutledge
Easley Area Wrestling Club
W
TF 16-0 3:00
43
4
David Stancil
D. Stancil
Easley Area Wrestling Club
1
Tristan Meade
T. Meade
Haywood Elite
DEC 10-6
46/49
W
2
Grayson Barker
G. Barker
3
Ryan Fults
R. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
W
F 2-0 0:11
46/49
4
Jaxson Mcguire
J. Mcguire
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
F 5-2 1:38
40
W
7
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling
9
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
F 2-0 0:47
40
W
10
Bishop Green
B. Green
Grizzlies Wrestling Club
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Jase Todd
J. Todd
Team Bear Wrestling Club
F 7-1 2:06
52
W
2
Ethan Harris
E. Harris
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Remington Chaney
R. Chaney
F 4-1 1:00
37
W
3
Forfeit Forfeit
F. Forfeit
2
Liam Beasey
L. Beasey
Team Tiger
W
FOR 0-0
37
5
Jace Jackson
J. Jackson
Gaston Grizzlies
4
Laken Anderson
L. Anderson
Ninety six wrestling
DEC 6-2
37
W
6
Bentley Fields
B. Fields
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Jackson Keith
J. Keith
Rivertown
W
F 4-0 0:41
43
3
Reagan Rutledge
R. Rutledge
Easley Area Wrestling Club
2
Gibson Ponder
G. Ponder
Summerville Takedown
W
F 5-2 0:57
43
5
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling
1
Tristan Meade
T. Meade
Haywood Elite
F 13-7 2:58
46/49
W
3
Ryan Fults
R. Fults
Upstate Mat Assassins
2
Grayson Barker
G. Barker
W
F 9-8 3:20
46/49
5
Shane Brooks Madison
S. Madison
Upstate Mat Assassins
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4
Carter Evans
C. Evans
W
MD 21-8
55
3
Khodee Hayden
K. Hayden
Tough Time Wrestling Club
5
Luke Brindley
L. Brindley
DEC 4-3
55
W
6
Micah Anthony
M. Anthony
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
4
Colin Satterfield
C. Satterfield
W
DEC 8-1
40
3
Maddux Grabiec
M. Grabiec
Eastside Youth Wrestling
7
Lawson Tran
L. Tran
Lexington Youth Wrestling
W
MD 17-6
40
6
Letti Brooks
L. Brooks
Team Tiger
Event Info
Southeastern Border Wars on Dec 1, 2018 in Anderson, SC.