Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Ultimate Wrestling Beginners Tourney #2
Ultimate Wrestling Beginners Tourney #2
Results
Info
Results
TOTS
TOTS
BANTAM
MIDGET
JUNIOR
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Team Name
Beech Buccaneers
Dragon Wrestling Club
Jackets Youth Wrestling
Madison County Youth Wrestling
Pioneer Pride
Team Clarksville
Tullahoma
Tullahoma takedown
Ultimate Wresting Club
Wildcat Wrestling
Williamson County Wrestling
Young bucs
non-attached
Weight Class
33-35
37-40
39-41
42-43
43-44
44-45
48-49
49-57
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
John Thomas Glass
J. Glass
Jackets Youth Wrestling
F 10-0 1:36
49-57
W
2
Sanchir Edington
S. Edington
Madison County Youth Wrestling
3
Devin Li
D. Li
Williamson County Wrestling
F 4-0 1:23
49-57
W
4
Haiden Brinkley
H. Brinkley
Tullahoma
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Jagger Pippin
J. Pippin
non-attached
F 5-0 0:30
33-35
W
2
Cam Fulmer
C. Fulmer
Ultimate Wresting Club
3
Cannon Rasch
C. Rasch
Team Clarksville
W
F 2-0 0:09
33-35
4
Gage Gearhart
G. Gearhart
Williamson County Wrestling
1
Brant Damon
B. Damon
Pioneer Pride
W
OTHER1 10-0
37-40
2
Justin Kear
J. Kear
Ultimate Wresting Club
3
Knox Ellen
K. Ellen
Jackets Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 5-0
37-40
4
Wynston Hudson
W. Hudson
Wildcat Wrestling
1
Wyatt Cannon
W. Cannon
Ultimate Wresting Club
FOR 0-0
39-41
W
2
Bentley Fisher
B. Fisher
Young bucs
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
John Thomas Glass
J. Glass
Jackets Youth Wrestling
W
FOR 0-0
49-57
3
Devin Li
D. Li
Williamson County Wrestling
2
Sanchir Edington
S. Edington
Madison County Youth Wrestling
W
F 12-1 2:42
49-57
5
Kayden Shultz
K. Shultz
Tullahoma takedown
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
John Thomas Glass
J. Glass
Jackets Youth Wrestling
DEC 3-0
49-57
W
4
Haiden Brinkley
H. Brinkley
Tullahoma
3
Devin Li
D. Li
Williamson County Wrestling
FOR 2-0
49-57
W
5
Kayden Shultz
K. Shultz
Tullahoma takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Jagger Pippin
J. Pippin
non-attached
F 2-0 0:12
33-35
W
3
Cannon Rasch
C. Rasch
Team Clarksville
2
Cam Fulmer
C. Fulmer
Ultimate Wresting Club
W
F 7-2 1:56
33-35
4
Gage Gearhart
G. Gearhart
Williamson County Wrestling
1
Brant Damon
B. Damon
Pioneer Pride
F 4-2 0:13
37-40
W
3
Knox Ellen
K. Ellen
Jackets Youth Wrestling
2
Justin Kear
J. Kear
Ultimate Wresting Club
F 2-0 0:59
37-40
W
4
Wynston Hudson
W. Hudson
Wildcat Wrestling
1
Wyatt Cannon
W. Cannon
Ultimate Wresting Club
FOR 0-0
39-41
W
3
John Joniak
J. Joniak
Wildcat Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
John Thomas Glass
J. Glass
Jackets Youth Wrestling
DEC 9-2
49-57
W
5
Kayden Shultz
K. Shultz
Tullahoma takedown
2
Sanchir Edington
S. Edington
Madison County Youth Wrestling
W
F 8-0 1:43
49-57
4
Haiden Brinkley
H. Brinkley
Tullahoma
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Jagger Pippin
J. Pippin
non-attached
W
F 8-1 1:12
33-35
4
Gage Gearhart
G. Gearhart
Williamson County Wrestling
2
Cam Fulmer
C. Fulmer
Ultimate Wresting Club
F 9-0 2:58
33-35
W
3
Cannon Rasch
C. Rasch
Team Clarksville
1
Brant Damon
B. Damon
Pioneer Pride
DEC 10-7
37-40
W
4
Wynston Hudson
W. Hudson
Wildcat Wrestling
2
Justin Kear
J. Kear
Ultimate Wresting Club
F 11-0 1:44
37-40
W
3
Knox Ellen
K. Ellen
Jackets Youth Wrestling
1
Wyatt Cannon
W. Cannon
Ultimate Wresting Club
MD 11-3
39-41
W
4
Thor Mangas
T. Mangas
Team Clarksville
Round 1 (5 Man)
2
Sanchir Edington
S. Edington
Madison County Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-0 0:36
49-57
3
Devin Li
D. Li
Williamson County Wrestling
4
Haiden Brinkley
H. Brinkley
Tullahoma
DEC 13-10
49-57
W
5
Kayden Shultz
K. Shultz
Tullahoma takedown
Event Info
Ultimate Wrestling Beginners Tourney #2 on Jan 29, 2017 through Jan 28, 2017 in Nolensville, TN.