Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Rumble in the Jungle
Rumble in the Jungle
Results
Results
Class 1
Class 1
Class 2
Class 3
Class 4
Round
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
ATHENS
BUCK2
COVE
Chap
FtPayne
HART
HayYWC
JaCl
MCYW
MtPYW
ODEN
SHOALS
TYWO
Weight Class
84
91
98
105
112
119
125+130
135+140
152
175+190
210+265
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Logan Farmer
L. Farmer
ATHENS
W
F 2-0 2:02
112
2
Mathew Craig
M. Craig
ATHENS
3
Mekhi Burdette
M. Burdette
W
DEC 5-4
112
4
Zeke Smotherman
Z. Smotherman
1
Cal Francovitch
C. Francovitch
TYWO
W
F 2-0 0:44
125+130
2
Carson Sapp
C. Sapp
TYWO
3
Jahayver Miller
J. Miller
Chap
F 10-0 2:41
125+130
W
4
Deacon Cowart
D. Cowart
ATHENS
1
NICK MILLER
N. MILLER
W
F 2-0 0:50
135+140
2
Grayson Taylor
G. Taylor
HART
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Sebastian Burt
S. Burt
FtPayne
TF 16-0 3:16
98
W
2
Darren Ketcham
D. Ketcham
3
Zane Powell
Z. Powell
W
F 6-6 3:45
98
4
Trey Lockhart
T. Lockhart
TYWO
5
Jacob Walters
J. Walters
HayYWC
W
F 10-12 3:49
98
6
Isaiah Wright
I. Wright
ATHENS
1
Stephen White
S. White
MCYW
W
F 2-0 1:36
152
2
Blayne Gunnells
B. Gunnells
ODEN
3
Caleb King
C. King
ATHENS
W
F 3-4 0:54
152
4
Victor Ellis
V. Ellis
JaCl
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Evan Cox
E. Cox
MCYW
DEC 7-0
84
W
2
Evan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
MCYW
3
Ridge Wells
R. Wells
TYWO
MD 11-1
84
W
4
Shawn Ammerman
S. Ammerman
MCYW
1
Josh Marion
J. Marion
TYWO
F 8-0 1:46
91
W
2
RYAN ST. JOHN
R. JOHN
3
Braden Ray
B. Ray
F 2-0 0:27
91
W
4
Hunter Estis
H. Estis
SHOALS
1
Benton Phillips
B. Phillips
ATHENS
DEC 5-4
119
W
2
DALTON MCKAY
D. MCKAY
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Aaron Stuart
A. Stuart
TYWO
F 8-0 2:19
105
W
2
Taylor Roe
T. Roe
FtPayne
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Logan Farmer
L. Farmer
ATHENS
W
F 12-2 4:29
112
3
Mekhi Burdette
M. Burdette
2
Mathew Craig
M. Craig
ATHENS
W
F 7-1 2:08
112
5
Adam Foote
A. Foote
MCYW
1
Cal Francovitch
C. Francovitch
TYWO
W
F 2-0 0:20
125+130
3
Jahayver Miller
J. Miller
Chap
2
Carson Sapp
C. Sapp
TYWO
W
F 4-2 2:03
125+130
5
Chris Walls
C. Walls
FtPayne
1
NICK MILLER
N. MILLER
TF 24-5 3:38
135+140
W
3
Holden Graves
H. Graves
ATHENS
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Sebastian Burt
S. Burt
FtPayne
W
F 2-0 0:21
98
3
Zane Powell
Z. Powell
2
Darren Ketcham
D. Ketcham
W
F 4-1 0:41
98
5
Jacob Walters
J. Walters
HayYWC
4
Trey Lockhart
T. Lockhart
TYWO
W
F 2-0 0:56
98
6
Isaiah Wright
I. Wright
ATHENS
1
Stephen White
S. White
MCYW
W
F 8-1 1:53
152
3
Caleb King
C. King
ATHENS
2
Blayne Gunnells
B. Gunnells
ODEN
F 2-0 0:50
152
W
5
George Francovitch
G. Francovitch
TYWO
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Logan Farmer
L. Farmer
ATHENS
W
F 6-0 3:00
112
4
Zeke Smotherman
Z. Smotherman
3
Mekhi Burdette
M. Burdette
W
F 2-0 0:47
112
5
Adam Foote
A. Foote
MCYW
1
Cal Francovitch
C. Francovitch
TYWO
F 0-0 2:35
125+130
W
4
Deacon Cowart
D. Cowart
ATHENS
3
Jahayver Miller
J. Miller
Chap
W
F 14-16 4:53
125+130
5
Chris Walls
C. Walls
FtPayne
1
NICK MILLER
N. MILLER
W
F 4-2 2:11
135+140
4
ZAC BETANCOURT
Z. BETANCOURT
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Evan Cox
E. Cox
MCYW
W
MD 14-2
84
3
Ridge Wells
R. Wells
TYWO
2
Evan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
MCYW
W
DEC 16-10
84
4
Shawn Ammerman
S. Ammerman
MCYW
1
Josh Marion
J. Marion
TYWO
F 12-1 4:02
91
W
3
Braden Ray
B. Ray
2
RYAN ST. JOHN
R. JOHN
W
F 14-7 4:23
91
4
Hunter Estis
H. Estis
SHOALS
1
Benton Phillips
B. Phillips
ATHENS
F 8-0 1:40
119
W
3
Hunter Steen
H. Steen
MtPYW
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Nick Mothersele
N. Mothersele
W
TF 15-0 1:32
175+190
1
George Khazanov
G. Khazanov
TYWO
2
Ryan Hamil
R. Hamil
BUCK2
W
F 0-4 4:49
210+265
1
Levi Lang
L. Lang
Event Info
Rumble in the Jungle on Mar 14, 2015 in Hartselle , AL.