Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Uintah Basin Youth Region Tournament
Uintah Basin Youth Region Tournament
Results
Info
Results
PreK-K
PreK-K
1st-2nd
3rd-4th
5th-6th
Round
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Placement (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 Championship
Semis (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Team Name
Carbon Raptors
Cougar Den Black (Dylan Brown)
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
Duchesne Eagles
Extreme Wrestling
Longhorn Wrestling Club
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
Uintah Team 2 (Kedric Coonis)
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
Uintah Team 5 (Eagleview)
Weight Class
36
39
42
45
48
53
53+
Placement Matches (16 Man)
View All
1
Gunner Knudsen
G. Knudsen
Extreme Wrestling
W
DEC 9-4
45
7
Hyrum Oveson
H. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
2
Kaden Nielson
K. Nielson
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
MD 13-3
45
5
Braxten Carter
B. Carter
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
4
Deklan Clegg
D. Clegg
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
W
DEC 7-4
45
3
Hunter Huber
H. Huber
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
1
Drayger Cloward
D. Cloward
Longhorn Wrestling Club
W
F 4-0 0:34
53
7
Trayson Young
T. Young
Longhorn Wrestling Club
2
Kixten Barney
K. Barney
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
W
FOR 0-0
53
3
Ty Jacobson
T. Jacobson
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
1
Brexten Lamb
B. Lamb
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
F 5-0 0:34
36
W
3
Hayes Gardiner
H. Gardiner
Uintah Team 2 (Kedric Coonis)
2
Trey Evans
T. Evans
W
F 5-0 0:20
36
6
Caleb Henline
C. Henline
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
8
Lincoln Parry
L. Parry
Longhorn Wrestling Club
DEC 16-12
36
W
5
Packer Thacker
P. Thacker
Longhorn Wrestling Club
1
Landon Reynolds
L. Reynolds
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
W
F 4-2 1:38
42
Grant Gardiner
G. Gardiner
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
3
Dewy Bowden
D. Bowden
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
TF 19-2 2:55
42
W
2
Weston Ivie
W. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
4
Deklan Clegg
D. Clegg
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
W
F 11-1 1:33
45
2
Kaden Nielson
K. Nielson
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
5
Braxten Carter
B. Carter
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
F 5-2 1:15
45
W
3
Hunter Huber
H. Huber
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
4
Boston Wright
B. Wright
W
F 2-0 0:58
53
2
Kixten Barney
K. Barney
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
5
McCoy Capwell
M. Capwell
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
DEC 11-4
53
3
Ty Jacobson
T. Jacobson
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
1
Bradick Uresk
B. Uresk
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
F 8-3 0:48
53+
10
Jhett Miles
J. Miles
Longhorn Wrestling Club
Placement (4 Man)
1
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
DEC 10-7
39
2
Brixten Ivie
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
4
Easton Capwell
E. Capwell
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
F 2-0 0:12
39
W
3
Gavin Anderson
G. Anderson
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
8
Lincoln Parry
L. Parry
Longhorn Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:41
36
W
2
Trey Evans
T. Evans
5
Packer Thacker
P. Thacker
Longhorn Wrestling Club
F 10-0 1:21
36
W
6
Caleb Henline
C. Henline
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
5
Braylen Ivie
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
DEC 9-3
42
W
2
Weston Ivie
W. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
4
Braiden Burton
B. Burton
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
F 2-0 0:16
42
W
3
Dewy Bowden
D. Bowden
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
1
Cruiz Hartman
C. Hartman
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
W
F 3-2 1:00
48
2
Drew Shupe
D. Shupe
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
1
Gunner Knudsen
G. Knudsen
Extreme Wrestling
W
F 4-0 0:58
45
4
Deklan Clegg
D. Clegg
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
2
Kaden Nielson
K. Nielson
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
DEC 5-2
45
13
Jet Walker
J. Walker
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
3
Hunter Huber
H. Huber
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
DEC 13-9
45
W
7
Hyrum Oveson
H. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
5
Braxten Carter
B. Carter
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
W
DEC 11-7
45
10
Cruz Kielbasa
C. Kielbasa
Duchesne Eagles
1
Drayger Cloward
D. Cloward
Longhorn Wrestling Club
W
F 5-0 1:57
53
4
Boston Wright
B. Wright
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Brexten Lamb
B. Lamb
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
W
F 2-0 0:15
36
5
Packer Thacker
P. Thacker
Longhorn Wrestling Club
3
Hayes Gardiner
H. Gardiner
Uintah Team 2 (Kedric Coonis)
W
F 2-0 0:24
36
2
Trey Evans
T. Evans
6
Caleb Henline
C. Henline
Uintah Team 1 (Pat Sharp)
W
F 0-2 0:54
36
7
Ryker Ward
R. Ward
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
1
Landon Reynolds
L. Reynolds
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
W
F 17-4 2:49
42
5
Braylen Ivie
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
6
Bennett Roth
B. Roth
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
F 16-4 2:54
42
W
2
Weston Ivie
W. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
2
Kaden Nielson
K. Nielson
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
DEC 4-1
45
8
Xander Meacham
X. Meacham
Cougar Den Black (Dylan Brown)
14
Draxton Miles
D. Miles
Longhorn Wrestling Club
MD 10-1
45
W
5
Braxten Carter
B. Carter
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
6
Moxon Conetah
M. Conetah
Uintah Team 5 (Eagleview)
F 14-3 2:12
45
W
13
Jet Walker
J. Walker
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
10
Cruz Kielbasa
C. Kielbasa
Duchesne Eagles
W
MD 16-6
45
9
McCoy Lemon
M. Lemon
Cougar Den Black (Dylan Brown)
2
Kixten Barney
K. Barney
Cougar Den Green (Aaron Ames)
W
F 0-0 0:12
53
9
Jax Walker
J. Walker
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
Round 2 Championship
View All
3
Hunter Huber
H. Huber
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
W
F 11-1 2:47
45
14
Draxton Miles
D. Miles
Longhorn Wrestling Club
13
Jet Walker
J. Walker
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
F 5-0 0:57
45
W
4
Deklan Clegg
D. Clegg
Uintah Team 4 (Colby Christens
11
Kade Carter
K. Carter
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
FOR 0-0
45
W
6
Moxon Conetah
M. Conetah
Uintah Team 5 (Eagleview)
7
Hyrum Oveson
H. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
MD 12-4
45
10
Cruz Kielbasa
C. Kielbasa
Duchesne Eagles
9
McCoy Lemon
M. Lemon
Cougar Den Black (Dylan Brown)
W
DEC 10-4
45
8
Xander Meacham
X. Meacham
Cougar Den Black (Dylan Brown)
Semis (4 Man)
1
Statton Oveson
S. Oveson
Carbon Raptors
W
F 4-1 0:45
39
4
Easton Capwell
E. Capwell
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
3
Gavin Anderson
G. Anderson
Uintah Team 3 (Merkley)
DEC 11-8
39
W
2
Brixten Ivie
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
Event Info
Uintah Basin Youth Region Tournament on Apr 1, 2017 in Altamont , UT.