Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Carroll Novice
Carroll Novice
Results
Info
Results
6 Under
6 Under
8 Under
10 Under
12 Under
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 3 (8 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (8 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (8 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
Andover Jaguar
Brawlers
Carroll Jr.
Derby
Garden Plain
Halstead
Kansas Young Guns
Maize
Marion
Rose Hill
Team of Hard Knox
Valley Center
Wichtia Wrestling Club
Weight Class
37
40
43
46
49
52
55
58
61
64
67-70
HWT
Round 5 (6 Man)
View All
1
Emilee George
E. George
Garden Plain
F 8-0 0:38
52
W
2
Turner Gilman
T. Gilman
Carroll Jr.
3
Ryder Landrum
R. Landrum
Maize
F 7-0 1:00
52
W
4
Dax Driskill
D. Driskill
Kansas Young Guns
5
Titan Tawater
T. Tawater
Valley Center
FOR 0-0
52
W
6
Connor Landers
C. Landers
Carroll Jr.
1
Cooper Williams
C. Williams
Derby
DEC 11-7
64
W
2
Hudson Halstead
H. Halstead
Derby
3
Max Williams
M. Williams
Team of Hard Knox
W
FOR 0-0
64
4
Caleb Aaron
C. Aaron
Carroll Jr.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
6
Alejandro Dieguez
A. Dieguez
F 5-2 1:25
40
W
2
Caleb Stuhlsatz
C. Stuhlsatz
Garden Plain
3
Tharon Ingram
T. Ingram
Maize
FOR 0-0
40
W
4
Camden Cox
C. Cox
Derby
5
JP Morgan
J. Morgan
DEC 6-2
40
W
7
Everett Knapp
E. Knapp
Carroll Jr.
1
Alexander Schwindt
A. Schwindt
Garden Plain
F 12-4 2:14
43
W
2
Ayva Besco
A. Besco
Rose Hill
3
Jackson Hermann
J. Hermann
W
DEC 16-10
43
5
Ethan Worthington
E. Worthington
Andover Jaguar
Round 5 (5 Man)
View All
1
Lukas Rivera
L. Rivera
Maize
F 2-0 0:32
37
W
2
Mason Bandy
M. Bandy
3
Baron Rosas
B. Rosas
Maize
W
F 5-0 0:58
37
4
Tyler Ven
T. Ven
Andover Jaguar
1
. SCRATCH
.. SCRATCH
Marion
FOR 0-0
55
W
2
Hudson Tankersley
H. Tankersley
Andover Jaguar
3
Conner Clasper
C. Clasper
Derby
F 7-0 0:56
55
W
4
Rade Morgan
R. Morgan
Derby
1
Cooper Brewer
C. Brewer
Marion
W
DEC 9-5
61
2
Tyler Schnur
T. Schnur
Andover Jaguar
Round 4 (6 Man)
View All
1
Emilee George
E. George
Garden Plain
F 10-9 2:59
52
W
3
Ryder Landrum
R. Landrum
Maize
2
Turner Gilman
T. Gilman
Carroll Jr.
W
FOR 0-0
52
5
Titan Tawater
T. Tawater
Valley Center
4
Dax Driskill
D. Driskill
Kansas Young Guns
DEC 7-5
52
W
6
Connor Landers
C. Landers
Carroll Jr.
1
Cooper Williams
C. Williams
Derby
W
DEC 7-1
64
3
Max Williams
M. Williams
Team of Hard Knox
2
Hudson Halstead
H. Halstead
Derby
W
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
64
5
Mitchell Frank
M. Frank
Carroll Jr.
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Max Truman
M. Truman
Carroll Jr.
F 2-0 1:00
58
W
2
Caleb Powell
C. Powell
Carroll Jr.
1
Remington Merlau
R. Merlau
Carroll Jr.
DEC 10-6
67-70
W
2
Ace Altman
A. Altman
Brawlers
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
View All
1
Frederick Self
F. Self
Derby
F 2-0 0:32
40
W
6
Alejandro Dieguez
A. Dieguez
5
JP Morgan
J. Morgan
W
F 6-1 2:57
40
3
Tharon Ingram
T. Ingram
Maize
4
Camden Cox
C. Cox
Derby
F 2-0 0:51
40
W
7
Everett Knapp
E. Knapp
Carroll Jr.
1
Alexander Schwindt
A. Schwindt
Garden Plain
W
F 4-0 0:57
43
7
Joseph Herrera
J. Herrera
Maize
8
Isaiah Sevart
I. Sevart
Carroll Jr.
F 7-4 1:30
43
W
2
Ayva Besco
A. Besco
Rose Hill
Round 4 (5 Man)
View All
1
Lukas Rivera
L. Rivera
Maize
F 5-3 1:00
37
W
3
Baron Rosas
B. Rosas
Maize
2
Mason Bandy
M. Bandy
W
TF 20-2 1:39
37
5
Isaac Alexander
I. Alexander
Derby
1
. SCRATCH
.. SCRATCH
Marion
FOR 0-0
55
W
3
Conner Clasper
C. Clasper
Derby
2
Hudson Tankersley
H. Tankersley
Andover Jaguar
F 2-0 0:44
55
W
5
Nicholas Miller
N. Miller
Kansas Young Guns
1
Cooper Brewer
C. Brewer
Marion
W
DEC 9-4
61
3
Samm Smalley
S. Smalley
Maize
Round 3 (6 Man)
View All
1
Emilee George
E. George
Garden Plain
F 5-0 0:25
52
W
4
Dax Driskill
D. Driskill
Kansas Young Guns
2
Turner Gilman
T. Gilman
Carroll Jr.
W
MD 12-4
52
6
Connor Landers
C. Landers
Carroll Jr.
3
Ryder Landrum
R. Landrum
Maize
W
FOR 0-0
52
5
Titan Tawater
T. Tawater
Valley Center
1
Cooper Williams
C. Williams
Derby
W
DEC 8-5
64
4
Caleb Aaron
C. Aaron
Carroll Jr.
2
Hudson Halstead
H. Halstead
Derby
DEC 10-6
64
W
6
Gunner McGrew
G. McGrew
Carroll Jr.
Round 3 (5 Man)
View All
1
Lukas Rivera
L. Rivera
Maize
W
F 2-0 1:00
37
4
Tyler Ven
T. Ven
Andover Jaguar
3
Baron Rosas
B. Rosas
Maize
W
F 10-1 1:27
37
5
Isaac Alexander
I. Alexander
Derby
1
. SCRATCH
.. SCRATCH
Marion
FOR 0-0
55
W
4
Rade Morgan
R. Morgan
Derby
3
Conner Clasper
C. Clasper
Derby
MD 12-1
55
W
5
Nicholas Miller
N. Miller
Kansas Young Guns
1
Cooper Brewer
C. Brewer
Marion
W
TF 17-2 3:00
61
4
Brayden Schowalter
B. Schowalter
Maize
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Tanner Perry
T. Perry
Derby
F 8-0 1:00
HWT
W
1
Dalton Hornback
D. Hornback
Derby
Event Info
Carroll Novice on Jan 25, 2015 in Wichita, KS.