Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Results
Results
PreK - K
PreK - K
1st - 2nd Grade
3rd - 4th Grade
5th - 6th Grade
7th - 8th Grade
Round
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Team Name
Caledonia Warriors
Cashton
LAW
La Crescent
Melrose Mindoro
New Lisbon Rockets
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club
Sparta
Tomah
West Salem Bangor Wrestling
Weight Class
36-41
41-44
41-45
45-46
47-49
47-51
50-51
53-59
64-73
Round 4
View All
3
Gus Helming
G. Helming
Tomah
W
F 6-7 1:00
36-41
4
Owen Horkan
O. Horkan
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club
3
Braxten Johnson
B. Johnson
La Crescent
FOR 0-0
41-44
W
4
Logan Grant
L. Grant
Cashton
1
Alex Kuderer
A. Kuderer
Sparta
W
F 2-0 0:41
41-45
2
Kevin McPherson
K. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
3
Caleb Laudon
C. Laudon
Tomah
W
F 2-0 0:18
41-45
4
Jaxon Hernandez
J. Hernandez
New Lisbon Rockets
1
Kai Jacobson
K. Jacobson
Sparta
W
F 2-0 0:20
45-46
2
Cylus Sletten
C. Sletten
New Lisbon Rockets
Round 3
View All
2
Isaac Dunn
I. Dunn
Sparta
F 2-0 0:28
36-41
W
4
Owen Horkan
O. Horkan
Reedsburg Youth Wrestling Club
1
Hunter Smith
H. Smith
Sparta
F 2-0 0:10
41-44
W
3
Braxten Johnson
B. Johnson
La Crescent
1
Alex Kuderer
A. Kuderer
Sparta
FOR 0-0
41-45
W
3
Caleb Laudon
C. Laudon
Tomah
2
Kevin McPherson
K. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
TF 16-1 1:00
41-45
W
4
Jaxon Hernandez
J. Hernandez
New Lisbon Rockets
1
Kai Jacobson
K. Jacobson
Sparta
W
FOR 0-0
45-46
3
Christian Coleman
C. Coleman
Tomah
Round 2
View All
2
Isaac Dunn
I. Dunn
Sparta
F 7-0 1:17
36-41
W
3
Gus Helming
G. Helming
Tomah
1
Hunter Smith
H. Smith
Sparta
F 2-0 0:22
41-44
W
4
Logan Grant
L. Grant
Cashton
1
Alex Kuderer
A. Kuderer
Sparta
W
F 2-0 0:33
41-45
4
Jaxon Hernandez
J. Hernandez
New Lisbon Rockets
2
Kevin McPherson
K. McPherson
Melrose Mindoro
F 2-0 0:08
41-45
W
3
Caleb Laudon
C. Laudon
Tomah
1
Kai Jacobson
K. Jacobson
Sparta
W
F 2-0 0:21
45-46
4
Devin Herricks
D. Herricks
Cashton
Event Info
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament on Jan 22, 2017 in Sparta, WI.