Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
John Battle K-8 Battle on the Hill Youth
John Battle K-8 Battle on the Hill Youth
Results
Results
6 & Under
6 & Under
8 & Under
10 & Under
12 & Under
14 & Under
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
BattleCat Wrestling
Elite Grappling Wrestling Club
Hammer
Highlands Wrestling Club
Lebanon Wrestling Club
Pioneer wrestling
Richlands Wrestling Club
Roanoke Area Wrestling
Rural Retreat
Tazewell wrestling
The Union Wrestling Club
Tribal takedown
Vikings Wrestling Club
wise central
Weight Class
35
40
45
50
55
60
70
HWT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
3
Ayden Hogston
A. Hogston
Tribal takedown
W
DEC 9-7
40
6
Sadie Josey
S. Josey
wise central
8
Ryder Pairgin
R. Pairgin
Tribal takedown
DEC 2-0
40
W
11
Zane Farmer
Z. Farmer
Highlands Wrestling Club
12
Cody Bear
C. Bear
Rural Retreat
F 9-4 1:53
45
W
2
Logan Rose
L. Rose
Tazewell wrestling
7
Elia Catron
E. Catron
Rural Retreat
W
TF 18-3 2:00
45
11
Zero Kennedy
Z. Kennedy
The Union Wrestling Club
5
Easton Davis
E. Davis
The Union Wrestling Club
DEC 5-0
50
W
6
Brody Boyd
B. Boyd
Richlands Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Braddock Felty
B. Felty
Hammer
DEC 8-1
55
W
2
Peyton Mabe
P. Mabe
The Union Wrestling Club
3
Harrison Bowman
H. Bowman
The Union Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:11
55
W
4
Trent Nelson
T. Nelson
Rural Retreat
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
6
Sadie Josey
S. Josey
wise central
W
F 9-3 1:30
40
2
Theseus Madsen
T. Madsen
Tribal takedown
5
Chase Robinette
C. Robinette
Lebanon Wrestling Club
TF 15-0 1:27
40
W
3
Ayden Hogston
A. Hogston
Tribal takedown
1
Zayden Black
Z. Black
The Union Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:50
45
W
11
Zero Kennedy
Z. Kennedy
The Union Wrestling Club
9
Levi Hubbard
L. Hubbard
Elite Grappling Wrestling Club
DEC 9-3
45
W
7
Elia Catron
E. Catron
Rural Retreat
10
Chase Kiser
C. Kiser
BattleCat Wrestling
DEC 14-10
50
W
7
Carter Riley
C. Riley
wise central
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Calvin Graham
C. Graham
Rural Retreat
F 2-0 0:22
70
W
2
Parker Smith
P. Smith
Tribal takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Titus Davis
T. Davis
The Union Wrestling Club
TF 16-1 1:11
35
W
2
Holden Fields
H. Fields
Rural Retreat
3
Jase Mullins
J. Mullins
The Union Wrestling Club
F 11-6 3:00
35
W
4
Sabastian Ochoa
S. Ochoa
Tribal takedown
1
Ashton Mitchell
A. Mitchell
The Union Wrestling Club
TF 20-4 2:45
60
W
2
Easton Fields
E. Fields
The Union Wrestling Club
3
Tristan Rakes
T. Rakes
Rural Retreat
W
DEC 6-1
60
4
Bo Gemmell
B. Gemmell
BattleCat Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Braddock Felty
B. Felty
Hammer
W
F 2-0 0:14
55
3
Harrison Bowman
H. Bowman
The Union Wrestling Club
2
Peyton Mabe
P. Mabe
The Union Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-2
55
5
Trae Waldeck
T. Waldeck
Richlands Wrestling Club
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
6
Sadie Josey
S. Josey
wise central
W
F 2-0 0:20
40
1
Heath Muns
H. Muns
Roanoke Area Wrestling
11
Zane Farmer
Z. Farmer
Highlands Wrestling Club
W
F 8-2 1:30
40
2
Theseus Madsen
T. Madsen
Tribal takedown
10
River Cordle
R. Cordle
Richlands Wrestling Club
F 6-4 2:26
40
W
3
Ayden Hogston
A. Hogston
Tribal takedown
8
Ryder Pairgin
R. Pairgin
Tribal takedown
W
F 11-5 1:59
40
5
Chase Robinette
C. Robinette
Lebanon Wrestling Club
6
Hudson Wheeler
H. Wheeler
Rural Retreat
F 5-8 1:49
45
W
1
Zayden Black
Z. Black
The Union Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Braddock Felty
B. Felty
Hammer
W
F 4-0 0:45
55
4
Trent Nelson
T. Nelson
Rural Retreat
3
Harrison Bowman
H. Bowman
The Union Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:16
55
W
5
Trae Waldeck
T. Waldeck
Richlands Wrestling Club
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Parker Smith
P. Smith
Tribal takedown
W
F 13-5 2:45
70
1
Calvin Graham
C. Graham
Rural Retreat
2
Kenyan Mullins
K. Mullins
The Union Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:30
HWT
1
Corbyn Mullins
C. Mullins
The Union Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Titus Davis
T. Davis
The Union Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:11
35
W
3
Jase Mullins
J. Mullins
The Union Wrestling Club
2
Holden Fields
H. Fields
Rural Retreat
MD 14-2
35
W
4
Sabastian Ochoa
S. Ochoa
Tribal takedown
1
Ashton Mitchell
A. Mitchell
The Union Wrestling Club
DEC 17-12
60
W
3
Tristan Rakes
T. Rakes
Rural Retreat
2
Easton Fields
E. Fields
The Union Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:29
60
4
Bo Gemmell
B. Gemmell
BattleCat Wrestling
Event Info
John Battle K-8 Battle on the Hill Youth on Dec 8, 2019 in Bristol, VA.