Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2019 Panther Invitational
2019 Panther Invitational
Results
Results
Placement Matches
Placement Matches
Cons. Semi
Semis & WB
WB
Quarters & WB
2nd WB
Round of 16 & WB
Round 1 (32 Man)
Team Name
Basalt Middle School
Cedaredge Middle School
Centennial Middle School
Columbine Middle School
Delta Middle School
Glenwood Springs Middle School
Grand Mesa Middle School
Grand Valley Middle School
Gunnison Middle School
Hotchkiss Middle School
Mt. Garfield Middle School
Nucla Middle School
Olathe Middle School
Orchard Mesa Middle School
Paonia Middle School
Rifle Middle School
Riverside Middle School
Weight Class
70
75
80
85
90
95
100
105
110
115
120
125
130
135
140
145
155
170
200
HWT
Placement Matches
View All
4
Lj George
L. George
Orchard Mesa Middle School
MD 9-0
70
W
1
Tel Geyer
T. Geyer
Cedaredge Middle School
3
Jaw Moo
J. Moo
Delta Middle School
DEC 5-2
70
W
2
Velma Bailey
V. Bailey
Delta Middle School
8
Dawson Drozdik
D. Drozdik
Delta Middle School
W
DEC 6-0
70
11
Talon Kibler
T. Kibler
Gunnison Middle School
1
Wyatt Loya
W. Loya
Rifle Middle School
W
DEC 4-0
75
8
Trevor Piatt
T. Piatt
Olathe Middle School
2
John paul Espinoza
J. Espinoza
Grand Mesa Middle School
F 2-7 1:05
75
W
7
Antonio Marquez
A. Marquez
Mt. Garfield Middle School
Event Info
2019 Panther Invitational on Mar 9, 2019 through Mar 8, 2019 in Delta, CO.