Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AYWO-AAU East Region 3 Championship
AYWO-AAU East Region 3 Championship
Results
Info
Results
TOT
TOT
BANTAM
MIDGET
NOVICE
SCHOOLBOY
Exhibition
Round
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Team Name
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
Auburn Takedown
Beauregard Swarm
Heflin Youth Wrestling
ICON Wrestling Club
Ohatchee Youth Wrestling
Patriot Youth Wrestling
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
River Rats
River Rats Wrestling Club
Swarm wrestling academy
Tiger Elite Wrestling
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Well Trained
Weight Class
35+40
45
50
55
60+65
65+
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
View All
3
Samuel Watson
S. Watson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
W
NC 0-0
35+40
6
Kaden Snyder
K. Snyder
8
Zeke Rigsby
Z. Rigsby
W
DEC 11-6
45
4
Tres Garcia
T. Garcia
Weaver Youth Wrestling
2
Logan Payne
L. Payne
Weaver Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 7-3
50
4
Leah Greene
L. Greene
Beauregard Swarm
5
Brady Adams
B. Adams
F 2-2 1:00
55
W
4
Henry Screws
H. Screws
Ohatchee Youth Wrestling
7
Lynden McGlaughn
L. McGlaughn
W
NC 0-0
60+65
3
Landen Sims
L. Sims
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Kamoni Nunn
K. Nunn
Well Trained
FOR 0-0
65+
W
2
Jackson Jerles
J. Jerles
Patriot Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
View All
8
Easton Walker
E. Walker
Patriot Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 16-10
35+40
3
Samuel Watson
S. Watson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
7
Cooper Whorton
C. Whorton
Beauregard Swarm
TF 17-2 2:00
35+40
W
6
Kaden Snyder
K. Snyder
4
Tres Garcia
T. Garcia
Weaver Youth Wrestling
W
F 4-0 0:56
45
5
Barrett Swafford
B. Swafford
Heflin Youth Wrestling
8
Zeke Rigsby
Z. Rigsby
F 4-0 0:52
45
W
7
Luke Rogers
L. Rogers
River Rats Wrestling Club
5
Carson Shinaberry
C. Shinaberry
Patriots Wrestling Club-Dothan
W
F 10-7 0:01
50
2
Logan Payne
L. Payne
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
View All
1
Daxton Miracle
D. Miracle
ICON Wrestling Club
F 10-4 2:32
35+40
W
7
Cooper Whorton
C. Whorton
Beauregard Swarm
5
Owen Callicott
O. Callicott
River Rats Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:27
35+40
W
6
Kaden Snyder
K. Snyder
5
Barrett Swafford
B. Swafford
Heflin Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 10-7
45
3
Keigan Hanson
K. Hanson
River Rats
4
Tres Garcia
T. Garcia
Weaver Youth Wrestling
W
F 8-2 1:22
45
6
Jackson Bolen
J. Bolen
Swarm wrestling academy
4
Leah Greene
L. Greene
Beauregard Swarm
W
F 2-2 1:00
50
3
Kallen Campbell
K. Campbell
Heflin Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (3 Man)
1
Kamoni Nunn
K. Nunn
Well Trained
FOR 0-0
65+
W
3
Chandler Eiland
C. Eiland
Patriot Youth Wrestling
Semis & WB (8 Man)
View All
1
Daxton Miracle
D. Miracle
ICON Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
35+40
4
Charlie Chappell
C. Chappell
Auburn Takedown
6
Kaden Snyder
K. Snyder
W
F 2-0 0:21
35+40
2
Bronner Rape
B. Rape
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
3
Samuel Watson
S. Watson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
W
TF 15-0 2:37
35+40
7
Cooper Whorton
C. Whorton
Beauregard Swarm
8
Easton Walker
E. Walker
Patriot Youth Wrestling
W
F 9-0 1:17
35+40
5
Owen Callicott
O. Callicott
River Rats Wrestling Club
1
Noah Willis
N. Willis
Patriot Youth Wrestling
TF 15-0 2:57
45
W
4
Tres Garcia
T. Garcia
Weaver Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (3 Man)
2
Jackson Jerles
J. Jerles
Patriot Youth Wrestling
F 4-0 2:24
65+
W
3
Chandler Eiland
C. Eiland
Patriot Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
View All
1
Daxton Miracle
D. Miracle
ICON Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:09
35+40
W
8
Easton Walker
E. Walker
Patriot Youth Wrestling
7
Cooper Whorton
C. Whorton
Beauregard Swarm
W
F 2-0 0:20
35+40
2
Bronner Rape
B. Rape
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
3
Samuel Watson
S. Watson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
W
MD 9-0
35+40
6
Kaden Snyder
K. Snyder
5
Owen Callicott
O. Callicott
River Rats Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
35+40
4
Charlie Chappell
C. Chappell
Auburn Takedown
1
Noah Willis
N. Willis
Patriot Youth Wrestling
F 3-2 0:57
45
W
8
Zeke Rigsby
Z. Rigsby
Event Info
AYWO-AAU East Region 3 Championship on Jan 30, 2021 in Auburn, AL.