Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
South Central Idaway District
South Central Idaway District
Results
Results
5&6
5&6
7&8
9&10
11&12
13&15
High School
Round
Round 6
Round 5
Round 4
Round 3
Round 2
Round 1
Team Name
Buhl Badgers
Bulldog Wrestling
Burley Wrestling
Camas Wrestling
Cross Face Wrestling
Declo Wrestling
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
Gooding cobra wrestling
Jerome Tigers
Legacy Wrestling Academy
Magic Valley Elite
Oakley hornets
Spartan Wrestling Club
Wood River Youth Wrestling
Weight Class
37
40
43
45
47
49
52
55
58
62
70
Round 6
View All
1
Ivan Hernandez
I. Hernandez
Buhl Badgers
W
DEC 10-6
45
6
Samson Gabe
S. Gabe
Wood River Youth Wrestling
4
Joel Knapp
J. Knapp
Gooding cobra wrestling
DEC 4-0
45
W
7
Dillon Robinson
D. Robinson
Gooding cobra wrestling
14
Prior Gillette
P. Gillette
Gooding cobra wrestling
W
F 2-0 0:27
45
5
Felix Martinez
F. Martinez
Spartan Wrestling Club
5
Beckett Nelson
B. Nelson
Bulldog Wrestling
F 11-0 1:16
52
W
1
Jax Mescher
J. Mescher
Legacy Wrestling Academy
15
Dexter Thompson
D. Thompson
Wood River Youth Wrestling
W
DEC 9-3
52
7
Rio Rodriguez
R. Rodriguez
Buhl Badgers
Round 5
View All
1
Jaxon Bezdicek
J. Bezdicek
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
W
F 6-2 1:38
40
2
Armonii Alaniz
A. Alaniz
Jerome Tigers
3
Pain Martinez
P. Martinez
Cross Face Wrestling
W
F 3-7 1:23
40
4
Jasper Owen
J. Owen
Buhl Badgers
5
Ryker Avelar
R. Avelar
Buhl Badgers
W
F 0-0 0:11
40
6
Gage Giles
G. Giles
Bulldog Wrestling
1
Heath Rasmussen
H. Rasmussen
W
FOR 0-0
43
2
Ryken Twiss
R. Twiss
Spartan Wrestling Club
3
Madx Ahlm
M. Ahlm
Buhl Badgers
F 13-4 1:45
43
W
4
Jordan Cruz
J. Cruz
Jerome Tigers
Round 4
View All
1
Jaxon Bezdicek
J. Bezdicek
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
W
MD 12-4
40
3
Pain Martinez
P. Martinez
Cross Face Wrestling
2
Armonii Alaniz
A. Alaniz
Jerome Tigers
W
F 7-2 1:14
40
5
Ryker Avelar
R. Avelar
Buhl Badgers
4
Jasper Owen
J. Owen
Buhl Badgers
W
F 2-0 0:24
40
6
Gage Giles
G. Giles
Bulldog Wrestling
1
Heath Rasmussen
H. Rasmussen
F 11-4 1:26
43
W
3
Madx Ahlm
M. Ahlm
Buhl Badgers
2
Ryken Twiss
R. Twiss
Spartan Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
43
W
5
Rockwell Dickinson
R. Dickinson
Jerome Tigers
Round 3
View All
1
Kellen Dschaak
K. Dschaak
Spartan Wrestling Club
W
F 10-0 1:54
37
2
Marcus Torres
M. Torres
Burley Wrestling
1
Jaxon Bezdicek
J. Bezdicek
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
W
F 2-0 0:56
40
4
Jasper Owen
J. Owen
Buhl Badgers
2
Armonii Alaniz
A. Alaniz
Jerome Tigers
W
F 5-2 1:37
40
6
Gage Giles
G. Giles
Bulldog Wrestling
3
Pain Martinez
P. Martinez
Cross Face Wrestling
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
40
W
5
Ryker Avelar
R. Avelar
Buhl Badgers
1
Heath Rasmussen
H. Rasmussen
F 2-0 0:24
43
W
4
Jordan Cruz
J. Cruz
Jerome Tigers
Round 2
View All
1
Kellen Dschaak
K. Dschaak
Spartan Wrestling Club
W
MD 11-1
37
3
Sophia Ortiz
S. Ortiz
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
1
Jaxon Bezdicek
J. Bezdicek
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
W
F 7-2 1:42
40
5
Ryker Avelar
R. Avelar
Buhl Badgers
2
Armonii Alaniz
A. Alaniz
Jerome Tigers
W
F 2-0 0:15
40
4
Jasper Owen
J. Owen
Buhl Badgers
3
Pain Martinez
P. Martinez
Cross Face Wrestling
DEC 8-5
40
W
6
Gage Giles
G. Giles
Bulldog Wrestling
1
Heath Rasmussen
H. Rasmussen
W
DEC 9-2
43
5
Rockwell Dickinson
R. Dickinson
Jerome Tigers
Round 1
View All
2
Marcus Torres
M. Torres
Burley Wrestling
F 4-2 1:45
37
W
3
Sophia Ortiz
S. Ortiz
Glenns Ferry Wrestling Club
1
Jaxon Bezdicek
J. Bezdicek
Delchev Trained Academy, ID
W
TF 21-3 2:00
40
6
Gage Giles
G. Giles
Bulldog Wrestling
2
Armonii Alaniz
A. Alaniz
Jerome Tigers
W
F 8-0 1:41
40
3
Pain Martinez
P. Martinez
Cross Face Wrestling
4
Jasper Owen
J. Owen
Buhl Badgers
W
F 8-0 1:22
40
5
Ryker Avelar
R. Avelar
Buhl Badgers
1
Heath Rasmussen
H. Rasmussen
F 8-0 1:10
43
W
6
Ryker Coombes
R. Coombes
Burley Wrestling
Event Info
South Central Idaway District on Mar 18, 2017 in Twin Falls, ID.