Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Warrior Pre-Season Rumble
Warrior Pre-Season Rumble
Results
Results
6U
6U
8U
10U
12U
15U
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
Mat Monsters
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Pinning Pythons
Sandhills Sandcats
St Andrews
VA Elite
Warrior Wrestling Club
Weight Class
40
45
55
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Nolan Mann
N. Mann
Pinning Pythons
W
MD 16-8
40
2
Brayden Mann
B. Mann
Pinning Pythons
3
Jake Geist
J. Geist
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
W
MD 12-0
40
4
Logan Bauguess
L. Bauguess
Mat Monsters
1
Eden Riccio
E. Riccio
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
MD 20-6
45
W
2
Ivy Miller
I. Miller
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
3
Nolan Petit
N. Petit
Mooresville Wrestling Club
F 5-0 1:44
45
W
4
Mitchell Rowland
M. Rowland
Sandhills Sandcats
1
Matthew Coats
M. Coats
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-6
55
2
Xavier Sonon-Hale
X. Sonon-Hale
St Andrews
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Nolan Mann
N. Mann
Pinning Pythons
W
DEC 10-6
40
3
Jake Geist
J. Geist
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
2
Brayden Mann
B. Mann
Pinning Pythons
W
DEC 8-6
40
4
Logan Bauguess
L. Bauguess
Mat Monsters
1
Eden Riccio
E. Riccio
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
F 2-0 0:36
45
W
3
Nolan Petit
N. Petit
Mooresville Wrestling Club
2
Ivy Miller
I. Miller
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
F 2-1 0:37
45
W
4
Mitchell Rowland
M. Rowland
Sandhills Sandcats
1
Matthew Coats
M. Coats
Warrior Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-4
55
3
Cash Gudger
C. Gudger
Warrior Wrestling Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Nolan Mann
N. Mann
Pinning Pythons
W
F 0-0
40
4
Logan Bauguess
L. Bauguess
Mat Monsters
2
Brayden Mann
B. Mann
Pinning Pythons
DEC 0-0
40
W
3
Jake Geist
J. Geist
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
1
Eden Riccio
E. Riccio
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
F 0-0
45
W
4
Mitchell Rowland
M. Rowland
Sandhills Sandcats
2
Ivy Miller
I. Miller
HERNANDEZ WRESTLING ACADEMY
F 0-0
45
W
3
Nolan Petit
N. Petit
Mooresville Wrestling Club
1
Matthew Coats
M. Coats
Warrior Wrestling Club
F 0-0
55
W
4
Reza Massjouni
R. Massjouni
VA Elite
Event Info
Warrior Pre-Season Rumble on Nov 12, 2016 in Lexington, NC.