Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle
Results
Results
Bantam
Bantam
Intermediate
Novice
Schoolboy
Cadet
Junior
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
American Falls Reservoir Dogs
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Burley wrestling
Idaho Gold
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
Legacy Wrestling Club
Ririe Wrestling Club
Suples
Team Sublime
Teton Wrestling Club
Wood River
Weight Class
42.8-44.9
45-49
53
62-70
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Braxton Conyers
B. Conyers
Suples
W
FOR 0-0
53
2
Landon Conover
L. Conover
Team Sublime
3
Colter Goicoechea
C. Goicoechea
Wood River
W
DEC 12-11
53
4
Jaxon Davies
J. Davies
Idaho Gold
5
William Hyde
W. Hyde
W
F 14-1 3:00
53
6
Alex Resendiz
A. Resendiz
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Zaiden Swainston
Z. Swainston
Teton Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:32
42.8-44.9
W
2
Austin Armstrong
A. Armstrong
Bonneville Wrestling Club
3
Grayson Boss
G. Boss
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:58
42.8-44.9
W
4
Kenneth Richards
K. Richards
Suples
1
Casey Cornish
C. Cornish
Legacy Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
45-49
W
2
Ryker Coombes
R. Coombes
Burley wrestling
3
Channing Reed
C. Reed
Ririe Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-9
45-49
4
James Sender
J. Sender
Teton Wrestling Club
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Braxton Conyers
B. Conyers
Suples
W
F 8-4 2:41
53
3
Colter Goicoechea
C. Goicoechea
Wood River
2
Landon Conover
L. Conover
Team Sublime
FOR 0-0
53
W
5
William Hyde
W. Hyde
4
Jaxon Davies
J. Davies
Idaho Gold
F 5-0 0:46
53
W
6
Alex Resendiz
A. Resendiz
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Joel Magana
J. Magana
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
62-70
2
Declan Yearsley
D. Yearsley
Ririe Wrestling Club
3
Paul Aguirre
P. Aguirre
American Falls Reservoir Dogs
F 0-2 0:13
62-70
W
4
Braxton Studer
B. Studer
Burley wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Zaiden Swainston
Z. Swainston
Teton Wrestling Club
DEC 12-6
42.8-44.9
W
3
Grayson Boss
G. Boss
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
2
Austin Armstrong
A. Armstrong
Bonneville Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
42.8-44.9
W
5
Emillio Peterson
E. Peterson
1
Casey Cornish
C. Cornish
Legacy Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
45-49
W
3
Channing Reed
C. Reed
Ririe Wrestling Club
2
Ryker Coombes
R. Coombes
Burley wrestling
F 6-1 2:58
45-49
W
5
Maddox Anderson
M. Anderson
Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 3 (6 Man)
1
Braxton Conyers
B. Conyers
Suples
W
F 2-0 0:27
53
4
Jaxon Davies
J. Davies
Idaho Gold
2
Landon Conover
L. Conover
Team Sublime
FOR 0-0
53
W
6
Alex Resendiz
A. Resendiz
3
Colter Goicoechea
C. Goicoechea
Wood River
F 7-0 1:44
53
W
5
William Hyde
W. Hyde
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Zaiden Swainston
Z. Swainston
Teton Wrestling Club
DEC 17-11
42.8-44.9
W
4
Kenneth Richards
K. Richards
Suples
3
Grayson Boss
G. Boss
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
MD 11-0
42.8-44.9
W
5
Emillio Peterson
E. Peterson
1
Casey Cornish
C. Cornish
Legacy Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
45-49
W
4
James Sender
J. Sender
Teton Wrestling Club
3
Channing Reed
C. Reed
Ririe Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:25
45-49
W
5
Maddox Anderson
M. Anderson
Legacy Wrestling Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Joel Magana
J. Magana
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
62-70
W
3
Paul Aguirre
P. Aguirre
American Falls Reservoir Dogs
2
Declan Yearsley
D. Yearsley
Ririe Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:30
62-70
4
Braxton Studer
B. Studer
Burley wrestling
Round 2 (6 Man)
1
Braxton Conyers
B. Conyers
Suples
MD 15-7
53
W
5
William Hyde
W. Hyde
2
Landon Conover
L. Conover
Team Sublime
FOR 0-0
53
W
4
Jaxon Davies
J. Davies
Idaho Gold
3
Colter Goicoechea
C. Goicoechea
Wood River
W
DEC 8-2
53
6
Alex Resendiz
A. Resendiz
Round 2 (5 Man)
1
Zaiden Swainston
Z. Swainston
Teton Wrestling Club
F 7-0 1:33
42.8-44.9
W
5
Emillio Peterson
E. Peterson
2
Austin Armstrong
A. Armstrong
Bonneville Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0 0:12
42.8-44.9
4
Kenneth Richards
K. Richards
Suples
1
Casey Cornish
C. Cornish
Legacy Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
45-49
W
5
Maddox Anderson
M. Anderson
Legacy Wrestling Club
2
Ryker Coombes
R. Coombes
Burley wrestling
W
F 7-0 1:18
45-49
4
James Sender
J. Sender
Teton Wrestling Club
Event Info
Cassia County Clash Folkstyle on Apr 21, 2018 in Burley, ID.